Loughborough University Junior Road Race

Road , Long Clawson – Sunday, 14 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378303

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Long Clawson Village Hall, Back Lane, Long Clawson, Leicestershire, LE14 4NA
View map

Series:

2015 British Cycling Junior Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 24th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Karl Baillie HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jack Billyard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Kieran Savage www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Elliot Redfern Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Max Spedding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Greg Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Robert Hogg Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Harry Luxton Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Frazer Clacherty Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ben Hardy Rutland Rouleur Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Mark McGuire Mountain Trax RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  George Sewell Rutland Rouleur Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Josh Housley Beeston RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Robert Gray York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Ryan Coulton North City Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Zak Corum-Haines Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Ryan Ashcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Buauna Ball Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Harry Paine Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Liam Foster Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Beach Did not finish 2nd 0

68. Jake Beach -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Max Bergin VC Londres Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jake Charlton BowlPhish Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Henning Catford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Billy Robinson Squadra RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Jack Escritt wins in Junior Road Race Series

Posted 15/06/2015 - British Cycling

Jack Escritt races to top spot in Loughborough

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

PROVISIONAL RESULTS ONLINE @ http://www.titaniumcyclingevents.co.uk/events/Junior%20Road%20Race/Junior_Road_Race_2015_Prov_Results.pdf

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 12:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 112km / 70 miles
Sun 14/06/15 – 12:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
112km / 70 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378303

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Long Clawson Village Hall, Back Lane, Long Clawson, Leicestershire, LE14 4NA
View map

Series:

2015 British Cycling Junior Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 24th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Karl Baillie HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jack Billyard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Kieran Savage www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Elliot Redfern Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Max Spedding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Greg Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Robert Hogg Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Harry Luxton Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Frazer Clacherty Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ben Hardy Rutland Rouleur Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Mark McGuire Mountain Trax RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  George Sewell Rutland Rouleur Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Josh Housley Beeston RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Robert Gray York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Ryan Coulton North City Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Zak Corum-Haines Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Ryan Ashcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Buauna Ball Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Harry Paine Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Liam Foster Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Joshua Waters SF Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Beach Did not finish 2nd 0

68. Jake Beach -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Max Bergin VC Londres Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jake Charlton BowlPhish Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Henning Catford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Billy Robinson Squadra RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Jack Escritt wins in Junior Road Race Series

Posted 15/06/2015 - British Cycling

Jack Escritt races to top spot in Loughborough

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

PROVISIONAL RESULTS ONLINE @ http://www.titaniumcyclingevents.co.uk/events/Junior%20Road%20Race/Junior_Road_Race_2015_Prov_Results.pdf

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 12:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 112km / 70 miles
Sun 14/06/15 – 12:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
112km / 70 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk