Stourport Tuesdays - Stourbridge Velo

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 09 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378266

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Will Perrin Gannet CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Darby Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Danny Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Finch VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Seeley Ciclocostablanca.com Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark McCann Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christian Edwards GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Melissa Brand IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Katie Price Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Bussell AeroCoach Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Edward Silverton Bicicielo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Churchus Gannet CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Ward Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Thompson Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Circuit available for warm up from 6.30pm until racing commences.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/06/15 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 19:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/06/15 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/06/15 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378266

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Will Perrin Gannet CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Darby Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Danny Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Finch VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Seeley Ciclocostablanca.com Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark McCann Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christian Edwards GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Melissa Brand IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Katie Price Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Bussell AeroCoach Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Edward Silverton Bicicielo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Churchus Gannet CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Ward Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Thompson Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Circuit available for warm up from 6.30pm until racing commences.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/06/15 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 19:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/06/15 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/06/15 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk