Callington Cross/South West League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 11 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

223/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Jacob Garrick Unknown 0

1. Jacob Garrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

2. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ella Percival Unknown 0

3. Ella Percival -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Christian Delve Unknown 0

1. Christian Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

2. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Francis Unknown 0

3. Harry Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

4. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Joel Nash Unknown 0

6. Joel Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harriet Percival Unknown 0

7. Harriet Percival -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ailsa Gibb Unknown 0

8. Ailsa Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

1. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jenny Nash Unknown N/A 0

1. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth & Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice - Results
1.  Daniel Nash St Austell Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Reece Gullick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Deakin Unknown 0

4. Sam Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sam Sparks Unknown 0

1. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 2

2. Jake Francis -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roy Wyle Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 7

5. Robin Delve -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Lee Bradley Taw Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Haygarth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Sam Sparks Unknown 0

15. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Philip Moore Unknown Senior 0

16. Philip Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Simon Hill Unknown N/A 0

17. Simon Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Brooking Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Deakin Unknown 0

19. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 0

20. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Bill Tuft Unknown 0

21. Bill Tuft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 6

1. Robin Delve -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Haygarth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/07 – 10:30
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/07 – 10:30
MTB IA
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/07 – 10:30
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth & Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 11:05 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 11:05
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

223/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Jacob Garrick Unknown 0

1. Jacob Garrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

2. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ella Percival Unknown 0

3. Ella Percival -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Christian Delve Unknown 0

1. Christian Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

2. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Francis Unknown 0

3. Harry Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

4. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Joel Nash Unknown 0

6. Joel Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harriet Percival Unknown 0

7. Harriet Percival -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ailsa Gibb Unknown 0

8. Ailsa Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

1. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jenny Nash Unknown N/A 0

1. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth & Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice - Results
1.  Daniel Nash St Austell Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Reece Gullick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Deakin Unknown 0

4. Sam Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sam Sparks Unknown 0

1. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 2

2. Jake Francis -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roy Wyle Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 7

5. Robin Delve -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Lee Bradley Taw Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Haygarth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Sam Sparks Unknown 0

15. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Philip Moore Unknown Senior 0

16. Philip Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Simon Hill Unknown N/A 0

17. Simon Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Brooking Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Deakin Unknown 0

19. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 0

20. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Bill Tuft Unknown 0

21. Bill Tuft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 6

1. Robin Delve -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Haygarth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/07 – 10:30
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/07 – 10:30
MTB IA
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/11/07 – 10:30
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth & Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 11:05 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 11:05
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 11/11/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk