Glegg Trophy 10-mile TT

Time Trial , Westhill – Sunday, 16 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

25 mile Time Trial on the Garlogie to Torphins course.

Event Details

Event URN:

378185

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Garlogie Village Hall, Garlogie, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6RX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:15:000
2.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:21:000
3.  Euan Innes Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:22:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:34:000
4.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:22:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:38:000
5.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:49:000
6.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:09:000
7.  Lee Smith Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:16:000
8.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:41:000
9.  Michael Spalding Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:45:000
10.  James Whyman Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:50:000
11.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:52:000
12.  Neil Crookston Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:23:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:54:000
13.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:01:000
14.  Jayson Weale Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:05:000
15.  Gordon McKechnie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:10:000
16.  George Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:37:000
17.  Andrew Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:000
18.  John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:57:000
19.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:08:000
20.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:12:000
21.  Ewan Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 00:25:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:27:000
22.  Amanda Tweedie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:25:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:54:000
23.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:26:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:45:000
24.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:03:000
25.  Neil Howarth Finished 00:27:46:000 0

25. Neil Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:46:000
26.  Scott Bell Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:29:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:03:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race HQ will be Garlogie Hall. First rider away at 09:01

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 09:01 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 09:01
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

25 mile Time Trial on the Garlogie to Torphins course.

Event Details

Event URN:

378185

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Garlogie Village Hall, Garlogie, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6RX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:15:000
2.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:21:000
3.  Euan Innes Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:22:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:34:000
4.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:22:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:38:000
5.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:49:000
6.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:09:000
7.  Lee Smith Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:16:000
8.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:41:000
9.  Michael Spalding Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:45:000
10.  James Whyman Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:50:000
11.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:52:000
12.  Neil Crookston Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:23:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:54:000
13.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:01:000
14.  Jayson Weale Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:05:000
15.  Gordon McKechnie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:10:000
16.  George Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:37:000
17.  Andrew Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:000
18.  John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:57:000
19.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:08:000
20.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:12:000
21.  Ewan Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 00:25:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:27:000
22.  Amanda Tweedie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:25:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:54:000
23.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:26:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:45:000
24.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:03:000
25.  Neil Howarth Finished 00:27:46:000 0

25. Neil Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:46:000
26.  Scott Bell Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:29:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:03:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race HQ will be Garlogie Hall. First rider away at 09:01

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/15 09:01 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/08/15 – 09:01
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk