Slipstreamers Youth Summer Race Series #4

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Monday, 18 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

A midweek race series for youth riders category A-E boys and girls

A-B riders will race 30 mins C/D/E riders will race 20 mins

There will be prizes for each event and the series including most improved and newcomers.

Event Details

Event URN:

378066

Start Date:

Mon, 18th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 16th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max O'Connor Finished A 1

3. Max O'Connor -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Rayner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Lewis VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Gabriel Banner Giro Prestige Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Findlay Dyer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Max Merriman Giro Prestige Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Emil Ghattas Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Isabella Escalera VC Londres Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tom Stringer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  George Gray Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elizabeth Adeyemi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Dexter Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Madison Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parents are requested to assist in the organisation of the event. This will typically involve marshaling and possible judging. Riders must fix race numbers on the side as directed to ensure classification.

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

A midweek race series for youth riders category A-E boys and girls

A-B riders will race 30 mins C/D/E riders will race 20 mins

There will be prizes for each event and the series including most improved and newcomers.

Event Details

Event URN:

378066

Start Date:

Mon, 18th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 16th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Zappi Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max O'Connor Finished A 1

3. Max O'Connor -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Rayner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Lewis VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Gabriel Banner Giro Prestige Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Findlay Dyer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Max Merriman Giro Prestige Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Emil Ghattas Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Isabella Escalera VC Londres Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tom Stringer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  George Gray Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elizabeth Adeyemi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Dexter Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Madison Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parents are requested to assist in the organisation of the event. This will typically involve marshaling and possible judging. Riders must fix race numbers on the side as directed to ensure classification.

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk