London BMX Round 4 - Hayes Hawks

BMX , Hayes – Sunday, 26 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Hayes Hawks host round 4 of the London BMX series 2015.

This is Round 1 of a 6-round series held across various London BMX tracks. The series culminates at the London Champs on Saturday 3rd October at the Lee Valley Velopark


More info on the event can be found here: www.londonbmx.co.uk


Event Details

Event URN:

378006

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hayes Hawks BMX Track, Lake Farm Country Park, Dawley Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 1NA

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 24th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Maximillian Jackson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Henry Hornblower Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Zac Gormley Finished 0

6. Zac Gormley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Louis Tay Edwards Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Oliver Wong Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Kai Hoshino Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Joshua Aitken Greenwich BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Lewis Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Finley Jackson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Christopher Johnson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  David Mccarthey Finished 0

4. David Mccarthey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chris Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Andre Sobers-Bailey Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Bailey Duffy Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  William Woods Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Keanu Jackson Finished 0

9. Keanu Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Anthony Johnson Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Adam Gormley Finished 0

11. Adam Gormley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joel Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Rohan Beckford Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Akeem Thorlu-bangura Finished 0

3. Akeem Thorlu-bangura -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Dowsett Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Maleek Sithanen Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice Male 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 14+ - Results
1.  Andrew Paterson Finished 0

1. Andrew Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Beaconsfield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Briggs Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Myles Pajario-richards Finished 0

4. Myles Pajario-richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Benjamin O'Hara Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Colm West Finished 0

6. Colm West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Can Karakaya Finished 0

7. Can Karakaya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male and Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male and Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Thomas Klotz Finished 0

1. Thomas Klotz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ka'El Jackson Finished 0

2. Ka'El Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Mitchell Finished 0

3. Luke Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bradley Kingston Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished 0

6. Rudi Downs - Hackney BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nyla Satchell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Brandon Belcher Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Assheton Green Finished 0

9. Assheton Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Mia Jacobs Finished Female 8 0

1. Mia Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Teagan Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Novice Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Sara Peel Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert Female 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7 and Under - Results
1.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Noa Massie-Taylor Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Eboni Lennon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Amy Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Sydnie Wheatley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Expert Mixed 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Mixed 7 & Under - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Finley Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Sonny Card Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jack Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Ben Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jake Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Lucy Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Lewis Fletcher T.N.T. Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joseph Wainwright T.N.T. Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Lewis Clark Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Quincy Miller-Cole Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Liam McDonagh Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Kyron Salhab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Lukah Mckenzie Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  George Flory Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Nico Satchell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Lennie Cheeseman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Juan Pablo Riveros Bermúdez Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Daniel With Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Evann Pendrill Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Miriam Peel Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jack Wiggins Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Alfie Jay Wallis Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Expert Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Harvey Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Craig Mufundisi Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16+ Payback - Results
1.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Logan Dickson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jordell Horsley-Haughton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Reece Lucas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Keavon Sharpe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 30+ Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ Expert - Results
1.  Pedro Riveros Abaunza Hammersmith BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Harrison Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser - Results
1.  Sergio Fernandes Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Gary Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Patrick Robinson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Simon Fletcher T.N.T. Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Myles Gault Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Iain Watts Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open Series. Points rewarded for each round. In the event that rider numbers are insufficient for a race category, rider categories will be merged. Riders must do 4 from 6 rounds to qualify for an overall series ranking and trophy. Round 6 - London Champs @ Lee Valley Velopark. NOTE: London Champs is also a series-counting event.

The Races

Novice Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male and Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
Novice Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
Novice Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Mixed 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 30+ Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Junior Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

Hayes Hawks host round 4 of the London BMX series 2015.

This is Round 1 of a 6-round series held across various London BMX tracks. The series culminates at the London Champs on Saturday 3rd October at the Lee Valley Velopark


More info on the event can be found here: www.londonbmx.co.uk


Event Details

Event URN:

378006

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hayes Hawks BMX Track, Lake Farm Country Park, Dawley Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 1NA

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 24th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Maximillian Jackson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Henry Hornblower Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Zac Gormley Finished 0

6. Zac Gormley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Louis Tay Edwards Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Oliver Wong Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Kai Hoshino Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Joshua Aitken Greenwich BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Lewis Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Finley Jackson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Christopher Johnson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  David Mccarthey Finished 0

4. David Mccarthey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chris Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Andre Sobers-Bailey Tottenham Bike Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Bailey Duffy Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  William Woods Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Keanu Jackson Finished 0

9. Keanu Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Anthony Johnson Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Adam Gormley Finished 0

11. Adam Gormley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joel Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Rohan Beckford Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Akeem Thorlu-bangura Finished 0

3. Akeem Thorlu-bangura -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Dowsett Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Maleek Sithanen Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice Male 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 14+ - Results
1.  Andrew Paterson Finished 0

1. Andrew Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Beaconsfield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Briggs Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Myles Pajario-richards Finished 0

4. Myles Pajario-richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Benjamin O'Hara Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Colm West Finished 0

6. Colm West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Can Karakaya Finished 0

7. Can Karakaya -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male and Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male and Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Thomas Klotz Finished 0

1. Thomas Klotz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ka'El Jackson Finished 0

2. Ka'El Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Mitchell Finished 0

3. Luke Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bradley Kingston Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished 0

6. Rudi Downs - Hackney BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nyla Satchell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Brandon Belcher Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Assheton Green Finished 0

9. Assheton Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Mia Jacobs Finished Female 8 0

1. Mia Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Teagan Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Novice Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Sara Peel Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert Female 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7 and Under - Results
1.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Noa Massie-Taylor Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Eboni Lennon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Expert Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Amy Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Sydnie Wheatley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Expert Mixed 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Mixed 7 & Under - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Finley Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Sonny Card Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jack Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Ben Davey Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jake Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Lucy Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Lewis Fletcher T.N.T. Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joseph Wainwright T.N.T. Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Lewis Clark Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Quincy Miller-Cole Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Liam McDonagh Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Kyron Salhab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Lukah Mckenzie Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Upton Wheatley-Richardson Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  George Flory Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Nico Satchell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Lennie Cheeseman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Juan Pablo Riveros Bermúdez Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Daniel With Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Evann Pendrill Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Miriam Peel Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jack Wiggins Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Alfie Jay Wallis Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Expert Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Harvey Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Craig Mufundisi Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16+ Payback - Results
1.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Logan Dickson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jordell Horsley-Haughton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Reece Lucas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Keavon Sharpe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 30+ Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ Expert - Results
1.  Pedro Riveros Abaunza Hammersmith BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Harrison Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser - Results
1.  Sergio Fernandes Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Gary Willats Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Patrick Robinson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Simon Fletcher T.N.T. Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Myles Gault Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Iain Watts Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Open Series. Points rewarded for each round. In the event that rider numbers are insufficient for a race category, rider categories will be merged. Riders must do 4 from 6 rounds to qualify for an overall series ranking and trophy. Round 6 - London Champs @ Lee Valley Velopark. NOTE: London Champs is also a series-counting event.

The Races

Novice Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male and Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
Novice Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
Novice Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Female 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Mixed 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 30+ Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Junior Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Male Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 12:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 12:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk