Surrey League RR - 14.6.98

Road – Sunday, 14 Jun 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221998051

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jun 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Dallison Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Kench Islington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Barrie Feltham RC Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stuart Heather Festival RC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alan Williams East Grinstead CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim Lawn Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Quentin Jones Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Quentin Jones Festival RC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Russell Clarke Festival RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 9

12. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Whiten Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Bruce Griffiths Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jeff Baird WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
2.  Paul Hopkins Unknown 4th 13

2. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Raymond Healey Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Eichholtz South Eastern RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Portanier Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Anthony Mott VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Shapiro Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Gary Evans Unknown 4th 2

9. Gary Evans -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Gibson Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Lane San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Churcher Maestro-Uk.com Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

1/2/3 event distance changed to 141km. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/98 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/06/98 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/98 00:00 --- --- 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/06/98 – 00:00

3/4

88km / 55 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221998051

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jun 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Adam Dallison Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Kench Islington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart Barrie Feltham RC Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stuart Heather Festival RC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alan Williams East Grinstead CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim Lawn Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Quentin Jones Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Quentin Jones Festival RC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Russell Clarke Festival RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 9

12. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Whiten Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Bruce Griffiths Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jeff Baird WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
2.  Paul Hopkins Unknown 4th 13

2. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Raymond Healey Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Eichholtz South Eastern RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Portanier Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Anthony Mott VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Shapiro Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Gary Evans Unknown 4th 2

9. Gary Evans -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Gibson Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Lane San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Churcher Maestro-Uk.com Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

1/2/3 event distance changed to 141km. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/98 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/06/98 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/98 00:00 --- --- 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/06/98 – 00:00

3/4

88km / 55 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk