North Region BMX Series 2015 Round 6 Bradford

BMX , Bradford – Sunday, 05 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registratoin will open on Saturday 20th June

Registration will close on Thursday 2nd July

North Regional Rules
  • All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

  • You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

  • Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

  • Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 10 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 10 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

  • Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

  • Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

  • The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is13 years or above.  

  • There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

Event Details

Event URN:

377936

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jul 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bradford Bandits BMX Track, Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Samuel Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jayden Hunter Finished 0

6. Jayden Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Travis Archer Finished 0

7. Travis Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Elliot Skelton Finished 0

2. Elliot Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kieran Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Dylan Hilton Finished 0

4. Dylan Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Lucas Aydon-butler Finished 0

1. Lucas Aydon-butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Maximilian Baba Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Michaela Mcevoy Finished 0

5. Michaela Mcevoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Keedie Burgess Finished 0

2. Keedie Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Abdullaah Shah Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  William Harding Finished 0

1. William Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dylan MacMurray North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  James Topley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Josie Reed Finished 0

4. Josie Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Abbie Reed Finished 0

5. Abbie Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Elliot Lambert Finished 0

1. Elliot Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bradley Harrison Finished 0

2. Bradley Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Billy Ringrose Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Corey Robinson Finished 0

2. Corey Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alfie Marcantonio Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  James Varney Finished 0

1. James Varney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nick Harding Finished 0

2. Nick Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Andrew Bamber Finished 0

1. Andrew Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Waddell Finished 0

2. Luke Waddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16-17 - Results
1.  Troy Newton Finished 0

1. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Shaw Finished 0

2. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  Paul Skelton Finished 0

1. Paul Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Evans Finished 0

2. John Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert - Results
1.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jacob Stell Ride On Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert - Results
1.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert - Results
1.  Jamie Mercer Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
0.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 30+ Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ Female Expert - Results
1.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Antony Haworth Blackpool BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Steven Borowski Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert - Results
1.  Peter Butler Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Parker South Lakes BMX Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+ Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ Male Expert - Results
1.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Gary Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Dion Collinge Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

6 and Under Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Expert Female - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 Expert - Results
1.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Millie Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 Expert - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Isobel Hurst Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 Expert - Results
1.  Emily Clinch Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kate Tompsett Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 Expert - Results
1.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 Expert - Results
1.  Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Olivia Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Courtney Heaney Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Aimee Hartley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship 17+ Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship 17+ Female Expert - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Jasmine Houston Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Katie Wood Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Rhianna Walsh Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

6 and Under Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Expert Male - Results
1.  Leon Parker South Lakes BMX Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Billy Mortimer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 Expert - Results
1.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ike Borowski Finished Male 7 26

4. Ike Borowski -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Alexander Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jazz Newton BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 Expert - Results
1.  Logan Taylor Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Tyler McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Lewis Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 Expert - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Arthur Herrington Danger UK Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Harvey Fawcett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Scott Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Harvey Haworth Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  James Furness Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 Expert - Results
1.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Christopher Atkinson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Oscar Stell Ride On Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 Expert - Results
1.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Joe Matthias Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Harrison McGann Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Matthew Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Joshua Byers Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 Expert - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Rhys Proffitt Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Tom Wilkinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ryan Evans Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 Expert - Results
1.  Alex Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Sam Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ellis Burgess Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Thomas Lillie Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 Expert - Results
1.  Wade Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 Expert - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Iwan Brisbane Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Leah Clinch Buildbase Go Green Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Kieran Bradbrook Chase RV BMX Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 Expert - Results
1.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Thomas Webster Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Joel Briscoe Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29 Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 Payback - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Michael Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Alexander Metcalfe Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Martin Ogden Dragon Riders Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Jack Hall Dragon Riders Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Alex Lillie Finished Male 17-24 23

12. Alex Lillie -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Martyn Ballinger Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Kelvin Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veterans 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40+ - Results
1.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Trev Woods Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Carl Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Beagley Middleburn RT Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Schedule All times are approximate and could change. Listen for announcements Registration: • 9am-10am - On day registration. • 9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in. Warm Up: • 09:15-09:45 – 17+ gates • 09:45-10:15 – 11 to 16 gates • 10:15-10:45 – 10 and under gates • 10:45-11:30 – Open track (split pens) RACING • From 12 noon *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 16-17 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30+ Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
6 and Under Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship 17+ Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
6 and Under Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registratoin will open on Saturday 20th June

Registration will close on Thursday 2nd July

North Regional Rules
  • All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

  • You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

  • Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

  • Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 10 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 10 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

  • Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

  • Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

  • The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is13 years or above.  

  • There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

Event Details

Event URN:

377936

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jul 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bradford Bandits BMX Track, Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Samuel Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jayden Hunter Finished 0

6. Jayden Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Travis Archer Finished 0

7. Travis Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Elliot Skelton Finished 0

2. Elliot Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kieran Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Dylan Hilton Finished 0

4. Dylan Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Lucas Aydon-butler Finished 0

1. Lucas Aydon-butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Maximilian Baba Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Michaela Mcevoy Finished 0

5. Michaela Mcevoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Keedie Burgess Finished 0

2. Keedie Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Abdullaah Shah Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  William Harding Finished 0

1. William Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dylan MacMurray North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  James Topley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Josie Reed Finished 0

4. Josie Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Abbie Reed Finished 0

5. Abbie Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Elliot Lambert Finished 0

1. Elliot Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bradley Harrison Finished 0

2. Bradley Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Billy Ringrose Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Corey Robinson Finished 0

2. Corey Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alfie Marcantonio Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  James Varney Finished 0

1. James Varney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nick Harding Finished 0

2. Nick Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Andrew Bamber Finished 0

1. Andrew Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Waddell Finished 0

2. Luke Waddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16-17 - Results
1.  Troy Newton Finished 0

1. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Shaw Finished 0

2. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  Paul Skelton Finished 0

1. Paul Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Evans Finished 0

2. John Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert - Results
1.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jacob Stell Ride On Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert - Results
1.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert - Results
1.  Jamie Mercer Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
0.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 30+ Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ Female Expert - Results
1.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Antony Haworth Blackpool BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Steven Borowski Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert - Results
1.  Peter Butler Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Parker South Lakes BMX Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+ Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ Male Expert - Results
1.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Gary Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Dion Collinge Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

6 and Under Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Expert Female - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 Expert - Results
1.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Millie Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 Expert - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Isobel Hurst Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 Expert - Results
1.  Emily Clinch Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kate Tompsett Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 Expert - Results
1.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 Expert - Results
1.  Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Olivia Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Courtney Heaney Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Aimee Hartley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship 17+ Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship 17+ Female Expert - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Jasmine Houston Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Katie Wood Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Rhianna Walsh Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

6 and Under Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Expert Male - Results
1.  Leon Parker South Lakes BMX Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Billy Mortimer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 Expert - Results
1.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ike Borowski Finished Male 7 26

4. Ike Borowski -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Alexander Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jazz Newton BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 Expert - Results
1.  Logan Taylor Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Tyler McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Lewis Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 Expert - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Arthur Herrington Danger UK Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Harvey Fawcett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Scott Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Harvey Haworth Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  James Furness Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 Expert - Results
1.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Christopher Atkinson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Oscar Stell Ride On Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 Expert - Results
1.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Joe Matthias Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Harrison McGann Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Matthew Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Joshua Byers Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 Expert - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Rhys Proffitt Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Tom Wilkinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ryan Evans Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 Expert - Results
1.  Alex Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Sam Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ellis Burgess Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Thomas Lillie Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 Expert - Results
1.  Wade Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 Expert - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Iwan Brisbane Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Leah Clinch Buildbase Go Green Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Kieran Bradbrook Chase RV BMX Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 Expert - Results
1.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Thomas Webster Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Joel Briscoe Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29 Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 Payback - Results
1.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Michael Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Alexander Metcalfe Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Martin Ogden Dragon Riders Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Jack Hall Dragon Riders Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Alex Lillie Finished Male 17-24 23

12. Alex Lillie -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Martyn Ballinger Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Kelvin Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veterans 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40+ - Results
1.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Trev Woods Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Carl Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Beagley Middleburn RT Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Schedule All times are approximate and could change. Listen for announcements Registration: • 9am-10am - On day registration. • 9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in. Warm Up: • 09:15-09:45 – 17+ gates • 09:45-10:15 – 11 to 16 gates • 10:15-10:45 – 10 and under gates • 10:45-11:30 – Open track (split pens) RACING • From 12 noon *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 16-17 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30+ Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
6 and Under Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship 17+ Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
6 and Under Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/07/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk