North Region BMX Series 2015 Round 5 Blackpool

BMX , Blackpool – Sunday, 28 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registratoin will open on Saturday 13th June

Registration will close on Thursday 25th June

North Regional Rules
  • All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

  • You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

  • Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

  • Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 10 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 10 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

  • Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

  • Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

  • The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is13 years or above.  

  • There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

Event Details

Event URN:

377935

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Blackpool BMX Track, Stanley Park, Blackpool, FY3 9RB

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  James Clitheroe Finished 0

5. James Clitheroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lewis Schofield Finished 0

6. Lewis Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Wearing Finished 0

7. Jack Wearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Samuel Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Lucas Sealey Finished 0

9. Lucas Sealey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ollie Dodds Finished 0

10. Ollie Dodds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joe Kenyon Finished 0

11. Joe Kenyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Freddie Winkley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Bertie Winkley Finished 0

13. Bertie Winkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  James Bailey Finished 0

3. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dylan Hilton Finished 0

4. Dylan Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elliot Skelton Finished 0

5. Elliot Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kieran Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Zack Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Alex Pettitt Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Pomford Jake Finished 0

5. Pomford Jake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bobby Howe Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Maximilian Baba Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Michaela Mcevoy Finished 0

8. Michaela Mcevoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Bailey Douglas Finished 0

1. Bailey Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Schofield Finished 0

2. Ryan Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isabel Reidy Finished 0

3. Isabel Reidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aston Minta Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Abdullaah Shah Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Isobel Hurst Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Jessica Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Amelia Beston Finished 0

8. Amelia Beston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Daniel Wilson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Matthew Hood Finished 0

2. Matthew Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Topley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Thomas McGhie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Thomas Van De Weghe Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  George Appleyard Finished 0

2. George Appleyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bradley Johnson-brown Finished 0

3. Bradley Johnson-brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Louie Ellis Finished 0

1. Louie Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ruaridh Wilson Finished 0

3. Ruaridh Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Max Cryer Finished 0

4. Max Cryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Benjamin Smith Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Zak Tudor Finished 0

1. Zak Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nathan Potter Finished 0

2. Nathan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Corey Robinson Finished 0

3. Corey Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Billy Ringrose Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Alfie Marcantonio Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Sam Bowers Finished 0

6. Sam Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Luca Jones Finished 0

1. Luca Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Varney Finished 0

2. James Varney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oscar Gordon-Smith Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Jordan Hoyle Finished 0

1. Jordan Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Bamber Finished 0

2. Andrew Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Waddell Finished 0

3. Luke Waddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16-17 - Results
1.  Joel Briscoe Finished 0

1. Joel Briscoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Bailey Finished 0

2. John Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  Mark Pomford Finished 0

1. Mark Pomford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alan Kenyon Finished 0

2. Alan Kenyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  John Evans Finished 0

3. John Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Steve Ellis Finished 0

5. Steve Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert - Results
1.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert - Results
1.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jacob Stell Ride On Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert - Results
1.  Jamie Mercer Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30+ Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ Female Expert - Results
1.  Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Graeme Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Steven Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  David Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Tresman Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert - Results
1.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Stuart Parker South Lakes BMX Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew McGhie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+ Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ Male Expert - Results
1.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dion Collinge Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Richard Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

6 and Under Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Expert Female - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Isla Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 Expert - Results
1.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Millie Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 Expert - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 Expert - Results
1.  Molly Cranshaw Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Emily Clinch Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Kate Tompsett Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 Expert - Results
1.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Leanne Henshall Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Molly Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 Expert - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Olivia Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Aimee Hartley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Courtney Heaney Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship 17+ Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship 17+ Female Expert - Results
1.  Jasmine Houston Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Katie Wood Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Rhianna Walsh Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

6 and Under Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Expert Male - Results
1.  Leon Parker South Lakes BMX Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ben Perie South Lakes BMX Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Felix Lopez Finished 6 & Under 23

5. Felix Lopez -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 Expert - Results
1.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Alexander Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jack Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Oakley Kettle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Charlie Sharp Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Harris Taylor Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 Expert - Results
1.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Logan Taylor Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Nathan Young Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Tyler McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Hakeem Vemmie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Lewis Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 Expert - Results
1.  Felix Twitchett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Elijah Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Stewart Bagen Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Harvey Fawcett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Scott Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  James Furness Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 Expert - Results
1.  Rupert Twitchett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Dylan Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Oscar Stell Ride On Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 Expert - Results
1.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jack Baillie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Harrison McGann Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Austin Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Euan Drain Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Joshua Byers Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Matthew Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 Expert - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Rhys Proffitt Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ryan Evans Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Tom Wilkinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Connor Croston-Reynolds Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Connor McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 Expert - Results
1.  Matthew Gilston Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Alex Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Sam Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Thomas Lillie Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Euan Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 Expert - Results
1.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Wade Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 Expert - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Iwan Brisbane Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Leah Clinch Buildbase Go Green Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
8.  Jack Jones Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Kieran Bradbrook Chase RV BMX Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 Expert - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Thomas Webster Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Luke Pritchard Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Max Fehn Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29 Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 Payback - Results
1.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ben Featherstone Love Not Money Racing Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Martin Ogden Dragon Riders Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joshua Hanlon Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Robert Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Jack Hall Dragon Riders Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Jack Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Liam Wilson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Alex Lillie Finished Male 17-24 14

19. Alex Lillie -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
23.  Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
24.  Michael Brown Finished Master 7

24. Michael Brown -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Callum Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
28.  Martyn Ballinger Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
29.  Bryan Crossley Goldcoast Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
30.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
31.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  George Bland Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
33.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Kelvin Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Evans Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veterans 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40+ - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Kelly Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Trev Woods Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Schedule All times are approximate and could change. Listen for announcements Registration: • 9am-10am - On day registration. • 9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in. Warm Up: • 09:15-09:45 – 17+ gates • 09:45-10:15 – 11 to 16 gates • 10:15-10:45 – 10 and under gates • 10:45-11:30 – Open track (split pens) RACING • From 12 noon *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30+ Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
6 and Under Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship 17+ Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
6 and Under Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veterans 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Not Available Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registratoin will open on Saturday 13th June

Registration will close on Thursday 25th June

North Regional Rules
  • All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

  • You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

  • Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

  • Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 10 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 10 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

  • Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

  • Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

  • The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is13 years or above.  

  • There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

Event Details

Event URN:

377935

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Blackpool BMX Track, Stanley Park, Blackpool, FY3 9RB

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  James Clitheroe Finished 0

5. James Clitheroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lewis Schofield Finished 0

6. Lewis Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Wearing Finished 0

7. Jack Wearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Samuel Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Lucas Sealey Finished 0

9. Lucas Sealey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ollie Dodds Finished 0

10. Ollie Dodds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joe Kenyon Finished 0

11. Joe Kenyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Freddie Winkley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Bertie Winkley Finished 0

13. Bertie Winkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  James Bailey Finished 0

3. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dylan Hilton Finished 0

4. Dylan Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elliot Skelton Finished 0

5. Elliot Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kieran Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Zack Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Alex Pettitt Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Pomford Jake Finished 0

5. Pomford Jake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bobby Howe Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Maximilian Baba Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Michaela Mcevoy Finished 0

8. Michaela Mcevoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Bailey Douglas Finished 0

1. Bailey Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Schofield Finished 0

2. Ryan Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isabel Reidy Finished 0

3. Isabel Reidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aston Minta Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Abdullaah Shah Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Isobel Hurst Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Jessica Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Amelia Beston Finished 0

8. Amelia Beston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Daniel Wilson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Matthew Hood Finished 0

2. Matthew Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Topley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Thomas McGhie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Thomas Van De Weghe Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  George Appleyard Finished 0

2. George Appleyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bradley Johnson-brown Finished 0

3. Bradley Johnson-brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Louie Ellis Finished 0

1. Louie Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ruaridh Wilson Finished 0

3. Ruaridh Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Max Cryer Finished 0

4. Max Cryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Benjamin Smith Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Zak Tudor Finished 0

1. Zak Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nathan Potter Finished 0

2. Nathan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Corey Robinson Finished 0

3. Corey Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Billy Ringrose Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Alfie Marcantonio Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Sam Bowers Finished 0

6. Sam Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Luca Jones Finished 0

1. Luca Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Varney Finished 0

2. James Varney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oscar Gordon-Smith Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Jordan Hoyle Finished 0

1. Jordan Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Bamber Finished 0

2. Andrew Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Waddell Finished 0

3. Luke Waddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16-17 - Results
1.  Joel Briscoe Finished 0

1. Joel Briscoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Bailey Finished 0

2. John Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  Mark Pomford Finished 0

1. Mark Pomford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alan Kenyon Finished 0

2. Alan Kenyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  John Evans Finished 0

3. John Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Steve Ellis Finished 0

5. Steve Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert - Results
1.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert - Results
1.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jacob Stell Ride On Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert - Results
1.  Jamie Mercer Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30+ Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ Female Expert - Results
1.  Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Graeme Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Steven Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  David Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Tresman Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert - Results
1.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Stuart Parker South Lakes BMX Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew McGhie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+ Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ Male Expert - Results
1.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dion Collinge Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Richard Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

6 and Under Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Expert Female - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Isla Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 Expert - Results
1.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Millie Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 Expert - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 Expert - Results
1.  Molly Cranshaw Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Emily Clinch Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Kate Tompsett Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 Expert - Results
1.  Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Leanne Henshall Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Molly Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 Expert - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Olivia Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Aimee Hartley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Courtney Heaney Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship 17+ Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship 17+ Female Expert - Results
1.  Jasmine Houston Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Katie Wood Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Rhianna Walsh Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

6 and Under Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Expert Male - Results
1.  Leon Parker South Lakes BMX Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ben Perie South Lakes BMX Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Felix Lopez Finished 6 & Under 23

5. Felix Lopez -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 Expert - Results
1.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Alexander Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jack Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Oakley Kettle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Charlie Sharp Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Harris Taylor Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 Expert - Results
1.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Logan Taylor Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Nathan Young Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Tyler McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Hakeem Vemmie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Lewis Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 Expert - Results
1.  Felix Twitchett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Elijah Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Stewart Bagen Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Harvey Fawcett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Scott Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  James Furness Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 Expert - Results
1.  Rupert Twitchett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Dylan Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Oscar Stell Ride On Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 Expert - Results
1.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jack Baillie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Harrison McGann Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Austin Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Euan Drain Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Joshua Byers Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Matthew Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 Expert - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Murray Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Rhys Proffitt Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ryan Evans Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Tom Wilkinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Connor Croston-Reynolds Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Connor McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 Expert - Results
1.  Matthew Gilston Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Alex Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Sam Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Thomas Lillie Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Euan Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 Expert - Results
1.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Wade Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 Expert - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Iwan Brisbane Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Leah Clinch Buildbase Go Green Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
8.  Jack Jones Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Kieran Bradbrook Chase RV BMX Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 Expert - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Thomas Webster Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Luke Pritchard Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Max Fehn Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29 Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 Payback - Results
1.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ben Featherstone Love Not Money Racing Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Martin Ogden Dragon Riders Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joshua Hanlon Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Robert Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Jack Hall Dragon Riders Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Jack Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Liam Wilson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Alex Lillie Finished Male 17-24 14

19. Alex Lillie -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
23.  Aiden Ditchburn The Hub Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
24.  Michael Brown Finished Master 7

24. Michael Brown -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Callum Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
28.  Martyn Ballinger Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
29.  Bryan Crossley Goldcoast Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
30.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
31.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  George Bland Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
33.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Kelvin Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Evans Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veterans 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40+ - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Kelly Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Trev Woods Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Schedule All times are approximate and could change. Listen for announcements Registration: • 9am-10am - On day registration. • 9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in. Warm Up: • 09:15-09:45 – 17+ gates • 09:45-10:15 – 11 to 16 gates • 10:15-10:45 – 10 and under gates • 10:45-11:30 – Open track (split pens) RACING • From 12 noon *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30+ Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
6 and Under Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship 17+ Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
6 and Under Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veterans 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Not Available Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk