Generation Sports & Cycles Upavon Summer Series 3/14

Closed Circuit , Pewsey – Monday, 15 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

020/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 15th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Airfield, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Wrzecionowski Prologue Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Edward Griffin Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Hollier Pendragon Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Pain Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Marshall Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Marshall Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Marshall Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adie Kirby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Leyton Fleet Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jeremy Addis Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Griffin Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart McCombie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jeremy Read Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Sanchez-Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Eric Wilcock DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Ian Knight KFS Velo Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Mark Sussex Taw Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Russell O'Shea DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Walters Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on day at event HQ only.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/06/09 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 1hr + 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 15/06/09 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
1hr + 10 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/06/09 19:01 Regional A Band 4 --- 1hr + 6 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 15/06/09 – 19:01
Regional A, Band 4
1hr + 6 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

020/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 15th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Airfield, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Wrzecionowski Prologue Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Edward Griffin Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Hollier Pendragon Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Pain Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Marshall Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Marshall Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Marshall Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adie Kirby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Leyton Fleet Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jeremy Addis Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Griffin Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart McCombie Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jeremy Read Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Sanchez-Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Eric Wilcock DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Ian Knight KFS Velo Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Mark Sussex Taw Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Russell O'Shea DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Walters Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on day at event HQ only.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/06/09 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 1hr + 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 15/06/09 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
1hr + 10 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/06/09 19:01 Regional A Band 4 --- 1hr + 6 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 15/06/09 – 19:01
Regional A, Band 4
1hr + 6 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk