Northern Ride's Malton Town Centre Races

Closed Circuit , Malton – Sunday, 21 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

A full day of racing from Youth through to an E,1,2,3 race. All rides will have prizes as below:

E,1,2,3: 1st £300, 2nd £200, 3rd £125 4th £80 5th £60 6th £50 7th £40 8th £30 9th £20 10th-15th £20 Voucher

W,2,3,4:  1st £150, 2nd £100, 3rd £75 4th £60 5th £40 6th-10th £20 Voucher

3,4: 1st £100 Voucher, 2nd £75 Voucher, 3rd £50 Voucher 4th £30 Voucher 5th £20 Voucher 6th-10th £10 Voucher

For all other races please see www.northernride.com for more details, prizes are based on full entries and are subject to change without prior notice. There will also be entertainment and food stalls from Malton's famous Food Lovers festival.

Event Details

Event URN:

377853

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Malton Old Town Hall, Market Place, Malton, North Yorkshire, YO17 7LL

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophia Engley Clifton CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Matilda Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Gunn Finished 0

1. Chloe Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tasha Thompson Finished 0

2. Tasha Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Paul Waddington Flooring - U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paul Waddington Flooring - U12 Girls - Results
1.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Paul Waddington Flooring - U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paul Waddington Flooring - U12 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charles Engley Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Malton CIC - U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Malton CIC - U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Simpson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Malton CIC - U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Malton CIC - U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Clacton Finished 0

1. Emma Clacton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Crombie Wilkinson LLP/Malton Relish - U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Crombie Wilkinson LLP/Malton Relish - U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Reed Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Crombie Wilkinson LLP/Malton Relish - U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Crombie Wilkinson LLP/Malton Relish - U16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Hotson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robin Smith Clifton CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Bullivant Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dominic Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andy Denniss Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Scoffin Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Davies Giant York Race Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Warren Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Morley Otley CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

The Old Lodge - 2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Old Lodge - 2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christine Marshall Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gemma Scougal SheHair Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Pamela Challen Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Northern Ride - 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Northern Ride - 3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Moody Brother NRG Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Sharp York Cycleworks Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Ward Knottingley Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Preston Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Theaker Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Harvey Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Andrew Johnson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Blake Northern Ride Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Welcome to Yorkshire - E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Welcome to Yorkshire - E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Davis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ashley Marshall Brother NRG Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ricky Feather Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Rymer Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Geoff Comley Elgin CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Craig Anderson Brother NRG Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Joseph White Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/15 – 01:00
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 12:00
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/15 – 01:00
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 12:00
Paul Waddington Flooring - U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/15 – 01:00
Paul Waddington Flooring - U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 12:20 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 12:20
Malton CIC - U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 12:45 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins / plus 30 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins / plus 30 laps
Malton CIC - U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 12:45 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
Crombie Wilkinson LLP/Malton Relish - U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 13:30
Crombie Wilkinson LLP/Malton Relish - U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 13:30
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
The Old Lodge - 2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 15:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 15:30
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
Northern Ride - 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 16:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 16:30
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
Welcome to Yorkshire - E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 17:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 17:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

A full day of racing from Youth through to an E,1,2,3 race. All rides will have prizes as below:

E,1,2,3: 1st £300, 2nd £200, 3rd £125 4th £80 5th £60 6th £50 7th £40 8th £30 9th £20 10th-15th £20 Voucher

W,2,3,4:  1st £150, 2nd £100, 3rd £75 4th £60 5th £40 6th-10th £20 Voucher

3,4: 1st £100 Voucher, 2nd £75 Voucher, 3rd £50 Voucher 4th £30 Voucher 5th £20 Voucher 6th-10th £10 Voucher

For all other races please see www.northernride.com for more details, prizes are based on full entries and are subject to change without prior notice. There will also be entertainment and food stalls from Malton's famous Food Lovers festival.

Event Details

Event URN:

377853

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Malton Old Town Hall, Market Place, Malton, North Yorkshire, YO17 7LL

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophia Engley Clifton CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Matilda Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Gunn Finished 0

1. Chloe Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tasha Thompson Finished 0

2. Tasha Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Paul Waddington Flooring - U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paul Waddington Flooring - U12 Girls - Results
1.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Paul Waddington Flooring - U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Paul Waddington Flooring - U12 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charles Engley Clifton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Malton CIC - U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Malton CIC - U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Simpson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Malton CIC - U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Malton CIC - U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Clacton Finished 0

1. Emma Clacton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Crombie Wilkinson LLP/Malton Relish - U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Crombie Wilkinson LLP/Malton Relish - U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Reed Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Crombie Wilkinson LLP/Malton Relish - U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Crombie Wilkinson LLP/Malton Relish - U16 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Hotson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robin Smith Clifton CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Bullivant Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dominic Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andy Denniss Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Scoffin Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Davies Giant York Race Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Warren Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Morley Otley CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

The Old Lodge - 2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Old Lodge - 2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christine Marshall Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lauryn Dawber Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gemma Scougal SheHair Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Pamela Challen Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Northern Ride - 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Northern Ride - 3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Moody Brother NRG Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Sharp York Cycleworks Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Ward Knottingley Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Preston Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Theaker Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Harvey Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Andrew Johnson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Blake Northern Ride Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Welcome to Yorkshire - E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Welcome to Yorkshire - E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Davis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ashley Marshall Brother NRG Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ricky Feather Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Rymer Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Geoff Comley Elgin CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Craig Anderson Brother NRG Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Joseph White Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/15 – 01:00
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 12:00
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/15 – 01:00
Switched Electrical / Smartflow - U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 12:00
Paul Waddington Flooring - U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/15 – 01:00
Paul Waddington Flooring - U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 12:20 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 12:20
Malton CIC - U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 12:45 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins / plus 30 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins / plus 30 laps
Malton CIC - U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 12:45 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 12:45
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
Crombie Wilkinson LLP/Malton Relish - U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 13:30
Crombie Wilkinson LLP/Malton Relish - U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 13:30
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
The Old Lodge - 2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 15:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 15:30
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
Northern Ride - 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 16:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 16:30
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
Welcome to Yorkshire - E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/15 17:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/06/15 – 17:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk