Southern XC Series Round 4

MTB XC – Sunday, 12 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

765/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Jul 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Churchill Unknown 0

2. Ben Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Shepherd Unknown 0

3. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Peacey Unknown 0

4. George Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Dobbs Unknown 0

1. Alice Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lauren Peacey Unknown 0

2. Lauren Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Elizabeth Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Shepherd Unknown 0

1. Aidan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adrian Dreyer Unknown 0

2. Adrian Dreyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jim Monro Unknown 0

3. Jim Monro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Owen Harman Unknown 0

4. Owen Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Hare Unknown 0

5. Adam Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kitty Phillips Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Plewes Unknown 0

1. Rory Plewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charley Davison Unknown 0

2. Charley Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Henry Plewes Unknown 0

3. Henry Plewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Davidson Unknown 0

1. Chloe Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Harman Unknown 0

2. Katie Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Smith Unknown Youth 26

2. Harry Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 23

3. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Birch Unknown Youth 12

8. James Birch -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Nick Browning Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Brown Unknown 0

10. Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Adrian Wells Unknown 0

11. Adrian Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tim Collins Unknown 0

12. Tim Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Gordon Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Ben Hawker Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Hitt Unknown 0

9999. Peter Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matt Godden Unknown Juvenile 23

3. Matt Godden -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Broadhead Unknown 0

5. Joe Broadhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 14

7. Liam Keynes -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Hooton Unknown Juvenile 8

10. Joshua Hooton -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Jack Netherwood Unknown 0

11. Jack Netherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nicholas Vail Unknown 0

12. Nicholas Vail -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sam Barnes Unknown 0

13. Sam Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Cameron Lewis Unknown 0

14. Cameron Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ed Spratt Unknown 0

15. Ed Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Oliver Dalton Unknown 0

16. Oliver Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sophie Well Unknown 0

2. Sophie Well -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rachael Denman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Chris Wilson Unknown 0

1. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic McLoughlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Ragan Unknown 0

3. Dave Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

4. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Daniel Loxton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Brian Macpherson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martin Disney Unknown 0

7. Martin Disney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Chaplin Unknown 0

8. Michael Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Glen Whittington Unknown 0

9. Glen Whittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

10. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Butler Unknown 0

11. Simon Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Stuart August Unknown 0

12. Stuart August -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Foster Unknown 0

13. James Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Meacock Unknown 0

14. David Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Brennan Unknown 0

16. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Johnny Morrison Unknown 0

17. Johnny Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Andy Hunt Unknown 0

18. Andy Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Maddison Unknown 0

19. Andrew Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Franck Lebon Unknown 0

20. Franck Lebon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  David J Smith Unknown 0

21. David J Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Lukas Slavik Unknown 0

22. Lukas Slavik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Glenn Panton Unknown 0

23. Glenn Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Robinson Unknown 0

24. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Patrick Little Unknown 0

25. Patrick Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Rob Wilson Unknown 0

26. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Matt Woodroffe Unknown 0

27. Matt Woodroffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Daniel Murray Unknown 0

28. Daniel Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Dan Hughes Unknown 0

29. Dan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Marc Dobson Unknown 0

30. Marc Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Christophe Lamb Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Men - Results
1.  Martin Broderick Unknown 0

1. Martin Broderick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Wood Unknown N/A 0

2. Richard Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Spicer Unknown 0

3. Lee Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Wright Unknown 0

4. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Glen Hassell Unknown 0

5. Glen Hassell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tom Bolton Unknown 0

6. Tom Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adrian Lewis Unknown N/A 0

7. Adrian Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Reed Unknown 0

8. Adam Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mike Gilson Unknown 0

9. Mike Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Simmonds Unknown 0

10. Peter Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matt Ainsworth Unknown 0

11. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Owen Barnes Unknown 0

12. Owen Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Blakey Unknown 0

13. David Blakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jonathan Kidd Unknown 0

14. Jonathan Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Geoff Stacey Unknown N/A 0

15. Geoff Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Hitt Unknown 0

16. David Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Kate Calvert Team Zerofour Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Carol Tilley Unknown Veteran 26

2. Carol Tilley -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Anna Cipullo Unknown 0

1. Anna Cipullo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amy Cooper Unknown 0

2. Amy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Orsi Fuzes Unknown 0

3. Orsi Fuzes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicola Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Gilson Unknown 0

5. Emma Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Linda Shepherd Unknown 0

6. Linda Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hannah Minter Unknown 0

7. Hannah Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Catherine Bates Unknown 0

8. Catherine Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Vicky Munro Unknown 0

9999. Vicky Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Women - Results
1.  Ruby Baker Unknown 0

1. Ruby Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jonny Bedworth Unknown 0

3. Jonny Bedworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tim Braithwaite Unknown 0

4. Tim Braithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 26

2. Lewis King -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roland Tilley Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 12

8. Paul Hudson -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Gary Andrews Velo Club Venta Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 4

12. Ashley Roles -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Brin Edwards Unknown 0

15. Brin Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

17. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Adrian Parry Unknown N/A 0

18. Adrian Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Alan Green Unknown 0

19. Alan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

21. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Isaacs Unknown 0

22. Paul Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Christopher Clark Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Duncan Mellish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Robin Sillett Unknown 0

29. Robin Sillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Simon Pain Unknown 0

30. Simon Pain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Paul Pomfret Unknown N/A 0

31. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  James Peacey Unknown Veteran 0

32. James Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Andrew Hilton Unknown 0

33. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Pete Williams Unknown 0

37. Pete Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  David Nicholson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Moore Unknown 0

39. Mark Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Timothy Clarke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jack James Unknown 0

41. Jack James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Andrew Statham Unknown 0

42. Andrew Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Paul Schofield Unknown 0

44. Paul Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Phil Kent Unknown 0

45. Phil Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Christopher Hillier Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Mark Walker Unknown 0

47. Mark Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Ricardo Bonegio Unknown 0

48. Ricardo Bonegio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Michael Pill Unknown 0

49. Michael Pill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jim Spratt Unknown N/A 0

9999. Jim Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

9999. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Donald MacGregor Weston Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Geoff Burke Unknown 0

6. Geoff Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

7. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Graeme Middlemiss Unknown 0

9. Graeme Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andy Smith Unknown 0

10. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Unknown G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  David Koryczan Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Dobbs Unknown 0

14. Robert Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ian Hamilton Unknown 0

15. Ian Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Terry Barry Unknown 0

16. Terry Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alexander King Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathan Osborn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Mateusz Wielgos Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Duane Stander Unknown 0

2. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Davies Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Daniel Eastment Unknown 0

4. Daniel Eastment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Chris Dobson Southdown Velo Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Expert 0

9999. Henry Turgoose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Jonathan Pybus Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Scott Forbes Purbeck Peloton Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Hopkins Cycling Scotland Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Tim Purvey Unknown Master 12

8. Tim Purvey -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Marc Chamberlain Unknown 0

11. Marc Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lee Gollop Progression Fitness Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 3

13. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Sean Scott Unknown Master 2

14. Sean Scott -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Ollie Taylor Unknown 0

15. Ollie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  James Styrin Unknown 0

16. James Styrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Leigh Banks Unknown 0

18. Leigh Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Rafael Soares Unknown 0

21. Rafael Soares -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Marcus Williams Unknown 0

22. Marcus Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Benjamin Summers Total Fitness Bath Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Steve McCulley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  James Poole WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Shane Banks Unknown 0

27. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Richard Betttaney Unknown 0

28. Richard Betttaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Matt Field Unknown 0

31. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 0

32. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Josias Barbosa Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Darren Ryden Unknown Master 0

34. Darren Ryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Garry Taylor Unknown 0

35. Garry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Patrick Ferguson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
38.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Tony Turner Unknown 0

39. Tony Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Neil Macleod Unknown Master 0

40. Neil Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
41.  Julian Brine Unknown 0

41. Julian Brine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Chris Sheppard Black Canon Collective Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
43.  Paul Wells Unknown Master 0

43. Paul Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
44.  Paolo Ditale WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Sean Williams Unknown Master 0

9999. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Simon Mears Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Richard Lang Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 26

2. Serge Hunt -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Ben Turgoose Unknown Sport 20

4. Ben Turgoose -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Eggar Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scot Easter Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Simon Harrison Unknown 0

10. Simon Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 6

11. Thomas Ward -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Stuart King Unknown 0

12. Stuart King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Frost Unknown 0

13. Andrew Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gemma Collins Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Carla Haines Unknown 0

2. Carla Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Natasha Litherland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 30

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Natalia Wase Unknown N/A 20

4. Natalia Wase -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Julia Bleasdale Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sonja Ladd Unknown N/A 0

2. Sonja Ladd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Laura-Jane Bayliss Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Reports

Report: Southern XC Round 4

Posted 04/05/2010 - British Cycling

<p>Round four of the Southern XC Series was won today by Adrian Lansley at Erlestoke, Salisbur...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry available.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:00 --- MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:00
MTB IA
half lap
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:01 --- MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:01
MTB IA
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:05 --- MTB IA --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
mini lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:32 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:32
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 11:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun 12+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 11:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 11:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 11:35 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 11:35
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 11:37 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 11:37
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun 12+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 11:38 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 11:38
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 12:31 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 12:31
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 12:35 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 12:35
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 14:01 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 14:01
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 14:02 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 14:02
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 14:03 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 14:03
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 14:05 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 14:05
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 14:06 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 14:06
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 14:07 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 14:07
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 14:08 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 14:08
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

765/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Jul 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Churchill Unknown 0

2. Ben Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Shepherd Unknown 0

3. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Peacey Unknown 0

4. George Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Dobbs Unknown 0

1. Alice Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lauren Peacey Unknown 0

2. Lauren Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Elizabeth Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Shepherd Unknown 0

1. Aidan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adrian Dreyer Unknown 0

2. Adrian Dreyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jim Monro Unknown 0

3. Jim Monro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Owen Harman Unknown 0

4. Owen Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Hare Unknown 0

5. Adam Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kitty Phillips Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Plewes Unknown 0

1. Rory Plewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charley Davison Unknown 0

2. Charley Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Henry Plewes Unknown 0

3. Henry Plewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Davidson Unknown 0

1. Chloe Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Harman Unknown 0

2. Katie Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Smith Unknown Youth 26

2. Harry Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 23

3. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Birch Unknown Youth 12

8. James Birch -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Nick Browning Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Brown Unknown 0

10. Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Adrian Wells Unknown 0

11. Adrian Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tim Collins Unknown 0

12. Tim Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Gordon Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Ben Hawker Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Hitt Unknown 0

9999. Peter Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matt Godden Unknown Juvenile 23

3. Matt Godden -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Broadhead Unknown 0

5. Joe Broadhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 14

7. Liam Keynes -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Hooton Unknown Juvenile 8

10. Joshua Hooton -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Jack Netherwood Unknown 0

11. Jack Netherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nicholas Vail Unknown 0

12. Nicholas Vail -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sam Barnes Unknown 0

13. Sam Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Cameron Lewis Unknown 0

14. Cameron Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ed Spratt Unknown 0

15. Ed Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Oliver Dalton Unknown 0

16. Oliver Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sophie Well Unknown 0

2. Sophie Well -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rachael Denman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Chris Wilson Unknown 0

1. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic McLoughlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Ragan Unknown 0

3. Dave Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

4. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Daniel Loxton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Brian Macpherson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martin Disney Unknown 0

7. Martin Disney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Chaplin Unknown 0

8. Michael Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Glen Whittington Unknown 0

9. Glen Whittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

10. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Butler Unknown 0

11. Simon Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Stuart August Unknown 0

12. Stuart August -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Foster Unknown 0

13. James Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  David Meacock Unknown 0

14. David Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Brennan Unknown 0

16. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Johnny Morrison Unknown 0

17. Johnny Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Andy Hunt Unknown 0

18. Andy Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Maddison Unknown 0

19. Andrew Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Franck Lebon Unknown 0

20. Franck Lebon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  David J Smith Unknown 0

21. David J Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Lukas Slavik Unknown 0

22. Lukas Slavik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Glenn Panton Unknown 0

23. Glenn Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Robinson Unknown 0

24. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Patrick Little Unknown 0

25. Patrick Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Rob Wilson Unknown 0

26. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Matt Woodroffe Unknown 0

27. Matt Woodroffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Daniel Murray Unknown 0

28. Daniel Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Dan Hughes Unknown 0

29. Dan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Marc Dobson Unknown 0

30. Marc Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Christophe Lamb Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Men - Results
1.  Martin Broderick Unknown 0

1. Martin Broderick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Wood Unknown N/A 0

2. Richard Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Spicer Unknown 0

3. Lee Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Wright Unknown 0

4. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Glen Hassell Unknown 0

5. Glen Hassell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tom Bolton Unknown 0

6. Tom Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adrian Lewis Unknown N/A 0

7. Adrian Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Reed Unknown 0

8. Adam Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mike Gilson Unknown 0

9. Mike Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Simmonds Unknown 0

10. Peter Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matt Ainsworth Unknown 0

11. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Owen Barnes Unknown 0

12. Owen Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Blakey Unknown 0

13. David Blakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jonathan Kidd Unknown 0

14. Jonathan Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Geoff Stacey Unknown N/A 0

15. Geoff Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Hitt Unknown 0

16. David Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Kate Calvert Team Zerofour Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Carol Tilley Unknown Veteran 26

2. Carol Tilley -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Anna Cipullo Unknown 0

1. Anna Cipullo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amy Cooper Unknown 0

2. Amy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Orsi Fuzes Unknown 0

3. Orsi Fuzes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicola Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Gilson Unknown 0

5. Emma Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Linda Shepherd Unknown 0

6. Linda Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hannah Minter Unknown 0

7. Hannah Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Catherine Bates Unknown 0

8. Catherine Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Vicky Munro Unknown 0

9999. Vicky Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Women - Results
1.  Ruby Baker Unknown 0

1. Ruby Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jonny Bedworth Unknown 0

3. Jonny Bedworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tim Braithwaite Unknown 0

4. Tim Braithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 26

2. Lewis King -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roland Tilley Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 12

8. Paul Hudson -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Gary Andrews Velo Club Venta Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 4

12. Ashley Roles -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Brin Edwards Unknown 0

15. Brin Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 0

17. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Adrian Parry Unknown N/A 0

18. Adrian Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Alan Green Unknown 0

19. Alan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

21. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Isaacs Unknown 0

22. Paul Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Christopher Clark Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Duncan Mellish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Robin Sillett Unknown 0

29. Robin Sillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Simon Pain Unknown 0

30. Simon Pain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Paul Pomfret Unknown N/A 0

31. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  James Peacey Unknown Veteran 0

32. James Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Andrew Hilton Unknown 0

33. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Pete Williams Unknown 0

37. Pete Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  David Nicholson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Moore Unknown 0

39. Mark Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Timothy Clarke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jack James Unknown 0

41. Jack James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Andrew Statham Unknown 0

42. Andrew Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Paul Schofield Unknown 0

44. Paul Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Phil Kent Unknown 0

45. Phil Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Christopher Hillier Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Mark Walker Unknown 0

47. Mark Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Ricardo Bonegio Unknown 0

48. Ricardo Bonegio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Michael Pill Unknown 0

49. Michael Pill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Jim Spratt Unknown N/A 0

9999. Jim Spratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

9999. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Donald MacGregor Weston Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Geoff Burke Unknown 0

6. Geoff Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

7. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Graeme Middlemiss Unknown 0

9. Graeme Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andy Smith Unknown 0

10. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Unknown G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  David Koryczan Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Dobbs Unknown 0

14. Robert Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ian Hamilton Unknown 0

15. Ian Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Terry Barry Unknown 0

16. Terry Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alexander King Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathan Osborn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Mateusz Wielgos Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Duane Stander Unknown 0

2. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Davies Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Daniel Eastment Unknown 0

4. Daniel Eastment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Chris Dobson Southdown Velo Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Expert 0

9999. Henry Turgoose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Jonathan Pybus Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Scott Forbes Purbeck Peloton Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Hopkins Cycling Scotland Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Tim Purvey Unknown Master 12

8. Tim Purvey -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Marc Chamberlain Unknown 0

11. Marc Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lee Gollop Progression Fitness Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 3

13. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Sean Scott Unknown Master 2

14. Sean Scott -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Ollie Taylor Unknown 0

15. Ollie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  James Styrin Unknown 0

16. James Styrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Leigh Banks Unknown 0

18. Leigh Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Rafael Soares Unknown 0

21. Rafael Soares -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Marcus Williams Unknown 0

22. Marcus Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Benjamin Summers Total Fitness Bath Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Steve McCulley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  James Poole WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Shane Banks Unknown 0

27. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Richard Betttaney Unknown 0

28. Richard Betttaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Matt Field Unknown 0

31. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 0

32. Neil Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Josias Barbosa Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Darren Ryden Unknown Master 0

34. Darren Ryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Garry Taylor Unknown 0

35. Garry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Patrick Ferguson Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
38.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Tony Turner Unknown 0

39. Tony Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Neil Macleod Unknown Master 0

40. Neil Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
41.  Julian Brine Unknown 0

41. Julian Brine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Chris Sheppard Black Canon Collective Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
43.  Paul Wells Unknown Master 0

43. Paul Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
44.  Paolo Ditale WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Sean Williams Unknown Master 0

9999. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Simon Mears Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Richard Lang Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 26

2. Serge Hunt -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Ben Turgoose Unknown Sport 20

4. Ben Turgoose -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Eggar Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scot Easter Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Simon Harrison Unknown 0

10. Simon Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 6

11. Thomas Ward -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Stuart King Unknown 0

12. Stuart King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Frost Unknown 0

13. Andrew Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gemma Collins Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Carla Haines Unknown 0

2. Carla Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Natasha Litherland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 30

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Natalia Wase Unknown N/A 20

4. Natalia Wase -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Julia Bleasdale Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sonja Ladd Unknown N/A 0

2. Sonja Ladd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Laura-Jane Bayliss Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Reports

Report: Southern XC Round 4

Posted 04/05/2010 - British Cycling

<p>Round four of the Southern XC Series was won today by Adrian Lansley at Erlestoke, Salisbur...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry available.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:00 --- MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:00
MTB IA
half lap
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:01 --- MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:01
MTB IA
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:05 --- MTB IA --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
mini lap
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:05
MTB IA
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:32 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:32
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 11:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun 12+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 11:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 11:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 11:35 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 11:35
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 11:37 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 11:37
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun 12+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 11:38 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 11:38
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 12:31 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 12:31
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 12:35 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 12:35
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 14:01 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 14:01
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 14:02 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 14:02
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 14:03 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 14:03
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 14:05 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 14:05
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 14:06 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 14:06
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 14:07 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 14:07
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/07/09 14:08 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 12/07/09 – 14:08
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk