Halesowen A & CC Friday Night Track League 9

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 27 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

741/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 5th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

1. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lewis Evans Unknown 0

3. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

2. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

3. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth 500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zachary Mountford Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 500m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 500m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - B Senior 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - A Senior Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

2. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Eilidh Evans Unknown 0

5. Eilidh Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash - Results
1.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

2. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2 - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

3. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 11 - Youth 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 12 - B Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior Devil - Results
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 13 - A Senior 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

2. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

2. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 16 - Youth 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Colin Edney Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points apply for overall league position

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:16
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth 500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:20
Event 6 - Youth 500m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:21
Event 7 - B Senior 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:22
Event 8 - A Senior Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:24
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:25
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:26
Event 11 - Youth 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - B Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 13 - A Senior 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:29
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:30
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:31
Event 16 - Youth 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:33
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:34

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

741/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 5th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

1. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lewis Evans Unknown 0

3. Lewis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

2. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

3. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth 500m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 500m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zachary Mountford Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth 500m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 500m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - B Senior 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - A Senior Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

2. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Eilidh Evans Unknown 0

5. Eilidh Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash - Results
1.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

2. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2 - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

3. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 11 - Youth 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 12 - B Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior Devil - Results
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 13 - A Senior 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jordan Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

2. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Callum Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

2. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 16 - Youth 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Colin Edney Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Farley Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points apply for overall league position

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:16
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth 500m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:20
Event 6 - Youth 500m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:21
Event 7 - B Senior 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:22
Event 8 - A Senior Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:24
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:25
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 410 Dash Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:26
Event 11 - Youth 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - B Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 13 - A Senior 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:29
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:30
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:31
Event 16 - Youth 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:33
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/06/08 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/06/08 – 19:34

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk