Mackie Trophy TT

Time Trial , Aviemore – Saturday, 12 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377802

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Rothiemurchus and Aviemore Tennis Club , Inverdruie,, , Aviemore, Inverness-shire, PH22 1QH
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 4th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Addis Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:31:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:19:000
2.  Craig Wallace Infisport-Alavanet Finished 2nd 00:31:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:38:000
3.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:32:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:05:000
4.  Thomas Gordon Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:32:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:07:000
5.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 2nd 00:32:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:16:000
6.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:32:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:27:000
7.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:32:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:28:000
8.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:32:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:34:000
9.  Peter Fenwick Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:32:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:44:000
10.  Ronnie Todd Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:32:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:53:000
11.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 1st 00:32:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:32:55:000
12.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Finished Elite 00:32:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:32:59:000
13.  Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 00:33:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:02:000
14.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:33:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:10:000
15.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:33:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:25:000
16.  Geoff Comley Elgin CC Finished 2nd 00:33:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:34:000
17.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:33:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:39:000
18.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:33:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:42:000
19.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 00:33:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:33:47:000
20.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:33:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:54:000
21.  Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:33:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:55:000
22.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:34:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:00:000
23.  Robin Wilkins Finished N/A 00:34:03:000 0

23. Robin Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:03:000
24.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:34:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:09:000
25.  Thomas Deas Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:34:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:09:000
26.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:34:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:20:000
27.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:34:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:22:000
28.  Alan Myles Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:34:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:39:000
29.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:34:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:47:000
30.  Andrew Macleod Caithness CC Finished 4th 00:34:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:55:000
31.  Craig Gilmour Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:34:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:59:000
32.  Alan Dobbie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:35:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:01:000
33.  Richard McDonald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 00:35:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:35:04:000
34.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:35:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:35:33:000
35.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:35:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:46:000
36.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:35:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:47:000
37.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:35:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:51:000
38.  Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:35:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:55:000
39.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:36:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:05:000
40.  Terry Christie Deveron Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:36:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:10:000
41.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:36:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:25:000
42.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:36:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:36:36:000
43.  Craig Wilson Deveron Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:36:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:38:000
44.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:36:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:48:000
45.  Stacey Howell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:37:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:10:000
46.  Colin Sutherland Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:37:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:10:000
47.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:37:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:52:000
48.  Keith Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:38:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:13:000
49.  Jim Sutherland Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:38:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:21:000
50.  Mark Georgeson Finished N/A 00:38:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:22:000
51.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:38:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:31:000
52.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:38:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:38:000
53.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:38:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:43:000
54.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:38:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:50:000
55.  Karolyn Brown Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:39:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:01:000
56.  Nicola Smith RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 00:39:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:03:000
57.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:39:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:22:000
58.  Cameron Earnshaw Caithness CC Finished A 00:39:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:39:33:000
59.  George Findlater Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:39:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:39:36:000
60.  John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:39:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:46:000
61.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:39:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:39:56:000
62.  Scott Bell Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:40:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:40:000
63.  Cameron Greatorex Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:40:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:50:000
64.  Helen Paxton-Steele Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:41:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:02:000
65.  Luke Williams Wolfpax Riders Finished A 00:41:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:41:17:000
66.  John Ross East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:41:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:31:000
67.  Fergus Dickson Finished A 00:41:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:41:32:000
68.  Andrew Heys East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:41:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:43:000
69.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:41:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:46:000
70.  Georgina Fenwick Finished 4th 00:42:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:05:000
71.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:42:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:40:000
72.  Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:42:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:51:000
73.  Kirsteen Ellis Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:43:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:15:000
74.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:43:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:24:000
75.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:43:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:58:000
76.  Lillian Macrae East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:44:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:29:000
77.  Fiona Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:46:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:00:000
78.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:47:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:00:000
79.  Ronnie Macrae East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:47:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:01:000
80.  Anne Baddon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:48:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:36:000
81.  Les Christie East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:05:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:17:000
81.  Hazel Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:48:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:56:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event 2 of Cairngorm Cycling Festival, five road cycling events in Badenoch and Strathspey on the second weekend of September. This is a lovely, twisting and technical course, requiring careful riding. Please note that youths MUST have reached their 12th birthday in order to be permitted to race on open roads.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/15 14:00 Regional C None --- 23km / 14 miles
Sat 12/09/15 – 14:00
Regional C, None
23km / 14 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/15 14:00 Regional Junior Only None --- 23km / 14 miles
Sat 12/09/15 – 14:00
Regional Junior Only, None
23km / 14 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/15 14:00 Youth Only None --- 23km / 14 miles
Sat 12/09/15 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
23km / 14 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377802

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Rothiemurchus and Aviemore Tennis Club , Inverdruie,, , Aviemore, Inverness-shire, PH22 1QH
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 4th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Addis Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:31:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:19:000
2.  Craig Wallace Infisport-Alavanet Finished 2nd 00:31:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:38:000
3.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:32:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:05:000
4.  Thomas Gordon Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:32:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:07:000
5.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 2nd 00:32:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:16:000
6.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:32:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:27:000
7.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:32:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:28:000
8.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:32:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:34:000
9.  Peter Fenwick Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:32:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:44:000
10.  Ronnie Todd Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:32:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:53:000
11.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 1st 00:32:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:32:55:000
12.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Finished Elite 00:32:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:32:59:000
13.  Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 00:33:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:02:000
14.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:33:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:10:000
15.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:33:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:25:000
16.  Geoff Comley Elgin CC Finished 2nd 00:33:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:34:000
17.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:33:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:39:000
18.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:33:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:42:000
19.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 00:33:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:33:47:000
20.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:33:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:54:000
21.  Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:33:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:55:000
22.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:34:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:00:000
23.  Robin Wilkins Finished N/A 00:34:03:000 0

23. Robin Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:03:000
24.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:34:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:09:000
25.  Thomas Deas Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:34:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:09:000
26.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:34:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:20:000
27.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:34:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:22:000
28.  Alan Myles Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:34:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:39:000
29.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:34:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:47:000
30.  Andrew Macleod Caithness CC Finished 4th 00:34:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:55:000
31.  Craig Gilmour Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:34:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:59:000
32.  Alan Dobbie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:35:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:01:000
33.  Richard McDonald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 00:35:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:35:04:000
34.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:35:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:35:33:000
35.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:35:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:46:000
36.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:35:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:47:000
37.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:35:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:51:000
38.  Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:35:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:55:000
39.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:36:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:05:000
40.  Terry Christie Deveron Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:36:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:10:000
41.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:36:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:25:000
42.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:36:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:36:36:000
43.  Craig Wilson Deveron Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:36:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:38:000
44.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:36:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:48:000
45.  Stacey Howell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:37:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:10:000
46.  Colin Sutherland Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:37:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:10:000
47.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:37:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:52:000
48.  Keith Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:38:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:13:000
49.  Jim Sutherland Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:38:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:21:000
50.  Mark Georgeson Finished N/A 00:38:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:22:000
51.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:38:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:31:000
52.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:38:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:38:000
53.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:38:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:43:000
54.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:38:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:50:000
55.  Karolyn Brown Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:39:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:01:000
56.  Nicola Smith RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 00:39:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:03:000
57.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:39:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:22:000
58.  Cameron Earnshaw Caithness CC Finished A 00:39:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:39:33:000
59.  George Findlater Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:39:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:39:36:000
60.  John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:39:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:46:000
61.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:39:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:39:56:000
62.  Scott Bell Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:40:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:40:000
63.  Cameron Greatorex Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:40:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:50:000
64.  Helen Paxton-Steele Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:41:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:02:000
65.  Luke Williams Wolfpax Riders Finished A 00:41:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:41:17:000
66.  John Ross East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:41:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:31:000
67.  Fergus Dickson Finished A 00:41:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:41:32:000
68.  Andrew Heys East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:41:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:43:000
69.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:41:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:46:000
70.  Georgina Fenwick Finished 4th 00:42:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:05:000
71.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:42:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:40:000
72.  Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:42:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:51:000
73.  Kirsteen Ellis Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:43:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:15:000
74.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:43:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:24:000
75.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:43:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:58:000
76.  Lillian Macrae East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:44:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:29:000
77.  Fiona Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:46:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:00:000
78.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:47:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:00:000
79.  Ronnie Macrae East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:47:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:01:000
80.  Anne Baddon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:48:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:36:000
81.  Les Christie East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:05:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:17:000
81.  Hazel Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:48:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:56:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event 2 of Cairngorm Cycling Festival, five road cycling events in Badenoch and Strathspey on the second weekend of September. This is a lovely, twisting and technical course, requiring careful riding. Please note that youths MUST have reached their 12th birthday in order to be permitted to race on open roads.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/15 14:00 Regional C None --- 23km / 14 miles
Sat 12/09/15 – 14:00
Regional C, None
23km / 14 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/15 14:00 Regional Junior Only None --- 23km / 14 miles
Sat 12/09/15 – 14:00
Regional Junior Only, None
23km / 14 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/15 14:00 Youth Only None --- 23km / 14 miles
Sat 12/09/15 – 14:00
Youth Only, None
23km / 14 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk