Cairngorm Hill Climb

Time Trial , Aviemore – Saturday, 12 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is event one of Cairngorm's September weekend of races and is a long, tough uphill, course record 25.45 (Eddie Addis, 2012).  Entry fees are £12 sen, £6 Jun and £1 for youth riders, as we are keen to have young riders taking part.  Note that Youths MUST be aged 12 or over to race on open roads.  Note also that not every youth enjoys a long, tough hill climb! 

Event Details

Event URN:

377801

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Rothiemurchus and Aviemore Tennis Club, Inverdruie, Aviemore, Inverness-shire, PH22 1QH

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 5th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Wallace Infisport-Alavanet Finished 2nd 00:26:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:26:41:000
2.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Finished Elite 00:27:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:27:30:000
3.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 1st 00:28:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:28:32:000
4.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:37:000
5.  David Reed Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:28:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:28:44:000
6.  Peter Fenwick Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:12:000
7.  Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 00:29:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:18:000
8.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:30:000
9.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:29:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:40:000
10.  Edward Addis Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:29:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:46:000
11.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:29:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:53:000
12.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:29:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:58:000
13.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:30:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:00:000
14.  Geoff Comley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:30:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:07:000
15.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:09:000
16.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:30:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:30:12:000
17.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 2nd 00:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:15:000
18.  Kyle Greig Finished 00:30:26:000 0

18. Kyle Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:26:000
19.  Finn Crockett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 00:30:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:30:30:000
20.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:30:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:31:000
21.  Robin Wilkins Finished N/A 00:30:33:000 0

21. Robin Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:33:000
22.  Richard McDonald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 00:30:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:58:000
23.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:31:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:00:000
24.  Thomas Deas Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:31:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:12:000
25.  Alan Dobbie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:31:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:46:000
26.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:31:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:54:000
27.  Martin Smith Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 00:31:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:57:000
28.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:32:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:32:01:000
29.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:32:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:04:000
30.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 00:32:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:07:000
31.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:32:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:12:000
32.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:32:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:12:000
33.  David Atkinson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:32:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:13:000
34.  Graham Watters Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:32:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:23:000
35.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 00:33:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:33:16:000
36.  Terry Christie Deveron Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:33:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:17:000
37.  Alasdair Munro Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 00:33:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:33:22:000
38.  Stacey Howell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:33:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:39:000
39.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:34:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:00:000
40.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:34:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:11:000
41.  Colin Sutherland Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:34:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:28:000
42.  Mark Wood Deveron Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:34:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:51:000
43.  Colin Riach Deveron Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:34:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:51:000
44.  David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:35:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:06:000
45.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:35:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:08:000
46.  Peter Ferry Scotia CC Finished 4th 00:35:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:10:000
47.  Lewis Taylor Finished 00:35:11:000 0

47. Lewis Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:11:000
48.  Cameron Earnshaw Caithness CC Finished A 00:35:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:35:18:000
49.  Mark Georgeson Finished N/A 00:35:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:27:000
50.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished B 00:35:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:35:34:000
51.  Jim Sutherland Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:35:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:35:000
52.  John Anderson Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:35:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:55:000
53.  Cameron Greatorex Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:36:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:09:000
54.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished B 00:36:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:36:25:000
55.  Louise Borthwick Project 51 Finished 1st 00:36:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:36:35:000
56.  John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:36:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:54:000
57.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:37:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:14:000
58.  Kyle Anderson Loudoun RC Finished A 00:37:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:37:41:000
59.  Callum Cooke Finished 00:38:43:000 0

59. Callum Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:38:43:000
60.  Georgina Fenwick Finished 4th 00:39:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:16:000
61.  John Gilmour Finished 00:39:25:000 0

61. John Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:25:000
62.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:39:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:39:31:000
63.  Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:39:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:34:000
64.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:40:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:40:34:000
65.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:40:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:45:000
66.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:40:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:56:000
67.  Fergus Dickson Finished A 00:40:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:40:59:000
68.  Graeme Flett Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:41:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:02:000
69.  Steven Grier Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:41:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:28:000
70.  Walter Baird Forres CC Finished N/A 00:42:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:18:000
71.  Catriona Love Finished 00:42:46:000 0

71. Catriona Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:46:000
72.  Matthew Jeorrett Finished N/A 00:50:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:49:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cairngorm Cycling Festival Event 1. There are five events squeezed into the weekend, the spirit of this late-season set of races is to enter as many as you want and enjoy them! Sorry we cannot arrange the usual discount for entering them all but it's now too complicated with on-line entry system, as are free entries for youths!!! No entries on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/15 09:00 Regional C None --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sat 12/09/15 – 09:00
Regional C, None
13km / 8 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is event one of Cairngorm's September weekend of races and is a long, tough uphill, course record 25.45 (Eddie Addis, 2012).  Entry fees are £12 sen, £6 Jun and £1 for youth riders, as we are keen to have young riders taking part.  Note that Youths MUST be aged 12 or over to race on open roads.  Note also that not every youth enjoys a long, tough hill climb! 

Event Details

Event URN:

377801

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Rothiemurchus and Aviemore Tennis Club, Inverdruie, Aviemore, Inverness-shire, PH22 1QH

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 5th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Wallace Infisport-Alavanet Finished 2nd 00:26:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:26:41:000
2.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Finished Elite 00:27:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:27:30:000
3.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 1st 00:28:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:28:32:000
4.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:37:000
5.  David Reed Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:28:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:28:44:000
6.  Peter Fenwick Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:12:000
7.  Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 00:29:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:18:000
8.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:30:000
9.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:29:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:40:000
10.  Edward Addis Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:29:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:29:46:000
11.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:29:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:53:000
12.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:29:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:58:000
13.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:30:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:00:000
14.  Geoff Comley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:30:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:07:000
15.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:09:000
16.  Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:30:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:30:12:000
17.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 2nd 00:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:15:000
18.  Kyle Greig Finished 00:30:26:000 0

18. Kyle Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:30:26:000
19.  Finn Crockett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 00:30:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:30:30:000
20.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:30:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:31:000
21.  Robin Wilkins Finished N/A 00:30:33:000 0

21. Robin Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:33:000
22.  Richard McDonald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 00:30:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:58:000
23.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:31:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:00:000
24.  Thomas Deas Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:31:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:12:000
25.  Alan Dobbie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:31:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:46:000
26.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:31:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:54:000
27.  Martin Smith Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 00:31:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:57:000
28.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:32:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:32:01:000
29.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:32:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:04:000
30.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 00:32:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:07:000
31.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:32:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:12:000
32.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:32:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:12:000
33.  David Atkinson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:32:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:13:000
34.  Graham Watters Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:32:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:23:000
35.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 00:33:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:33:16:000
36.  Terry Christie Deveron Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:33:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:17:000
37.  Alasdair Munro Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 00:33:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:33:22:000
38.  Stacey Howell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:33:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:39:000
39.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:34:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:00:000
40.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:34:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:11:000
41.  Colin Sutherland Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:34:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:28:000
42.  Mark Wood Deveron Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:34:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:51:000
43.  Colin Riach Deveron Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:34:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:51:000
44.  David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:35:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:06:000
45.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:35:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:08:000
46.  Peter Ferry Scotia CC Finished 4th 00:35:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:10:000
47.  Lewis Taylor Finished 00:35:11:000 0

47. Lewis Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:11:000
48.  Cameron Earnshaw Caithness CC Finished A 00:35:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:35:18:000
49.  Mark Georgeson Finished N/A 00:35:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:27:000
50.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished B 00:35:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:35:34:000
51.  Jim Sutherland Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:35:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:35:000
52.  John Anderson Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:35:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:55:000
53.  Cameron Greatorex Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:36:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:09:000
54.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished B 00:36:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:36:25:000
55.  Louise Borthwick Project 51 Finished 1st 00:36:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:36:35:000
56.  John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:36:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:54:000
57.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:37:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:14:000
58.  Kyle Anderson Loudoun RC Finished A 00:37:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:37:41:000
59.  Callum Cooke Finished 00:38:43:000 0

59. Callum Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:38:43:000
60.  Georgina Fenwick Finished 4th 00:39:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:16:000
61.  John Gilmour Finished 00:39:25:000 0

61. John Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:25:000
62.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:39:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:39:31:000
63.  Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:39:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:34:000
64.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:40:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:40:34:000
65.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:40:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:45:000
66.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:40:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:56:000
67.  Fergus Dickson Finished A 00:40:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:40:59:000
68.  Graeme Flett Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:41:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:02:000
69.  Steven Grier Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:41:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:28:000
70.  Walter Baird Forres CC Finished N/A 00:42:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:18:000
71.  Catriona Love Finished 00:42:46:000 0

71. Catriona Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:46:000
72.  Matthew Jeorrett Finished N/A 00:50:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:49:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cairngorm Cycling Festival Event 1. There are five events squeezed into the weekend, the spirit of this late-season set of races is to enter as many as you want and enjoy them! Sorry we cannot arrange the usual discount for entering them all but it's now too complicated with on-line entry system, as are free entries for youths!!! No entries on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/15 09:00 Regional C None --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sat 12/09/15 – 09:00
Regional C, None
13km / 8 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk