Meedies Madness SCX 4

Cyclo-Cross , Lochgelly – Sunday, 22 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Kinross CC are delighted to host once again a stage in the The Ridley Scottish Cyclocross Series. The event will be staged at Lochore Meadows Country Park, Crosshill, Fife KY5 8BA.

Event Details

Event URN:

377708

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lochore Meadows Country Park, Crosshill, Lochgelly, KY5 8BA

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 19th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Harry Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Allan Clark Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Currie Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  John Mackenzie Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Chris Barr RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Brian Yates Finished Senior 0

19. Brian Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Adam Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Kevin Cannon Finished Senior 0

21. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Daniel Clarke Finished Senior 0

23. Daniel Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Marcus Peabody SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Hamilton Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Pugh Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Chris O'Neill Finished Senior 0

29. Chris O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Michael Walker Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gordon Ritson www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ben Norris Musselburgh RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Tom Blankenstein SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Andrew Birkett Finished Senior 0

41. Andrew Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  David Murdoch Finished N/A 0

44. David Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Saul Ayton Finished Senior 0

45. Saul Ayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Alan Irving Finished Senior 0

46. Alan Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Jason Merrilees RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Graham Gillies Finished Senior 0

48. Graham Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Lewis Clark Finished Senior 0

49. Lewis Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Jim Cameron SR Albannach Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Leighton McMurtrier Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lee Paton Did not finish Senior 0

49. Lee Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Niall Patterson Did not finish Senior 0

49. Niall Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Callum Sharp Kinross CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Eileen Roe Wiggle High5 Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Caroline Harvey Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Amanda Tweedie Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Ainsley Wood Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nienke Oostra Finished Veteran 0

22. Nienke Oostra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Katia Hiersemenzel TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Pamela Craig RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jane Sargent Finished N/A 0

26. Jane Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Lindsay Arnott Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Caroline Lukes SR Albannach Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Christine Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Justine Cameron Western Titans BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Linda Buchanan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Barry McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ronald Barker Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Alan Picken Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Malcolm Bain Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Troy Fraske Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Troy Fraske -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Keith Froude Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Keith Froude -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Douglas Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Kevin Gault Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jon Kelly GS Metro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John McComisky SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Kent Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Cameron Weir Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0

47. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Hutton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Gregor Watt Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  John Archibald Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Alex Baird Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Stephen Birrell Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Richard McLauchlan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Alan Banks Finished Vet 40-49 0

59. Alan Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Keith Stocker Finished N/A 0

60. Keith Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Stephen McDowall Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Colin Adam Finished Vet 40-49 0

63. Colin Adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  David Harcourt Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. David Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Neal Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Neil Clyde Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Matthew Magee Finished Vet 40-49 0

67. Matthew Magee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Scott Walkingshaw Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Barry McCleery Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Fraser Caldwell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Al Reid Finished Vet 40-49 0

73. Al Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Mark Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Freeman Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Allan Barr Finished N/A 0

80. Allan Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Philip Nelson Finished N/A 0

81. Philip Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kenny Macniven RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Scott-Alexander McKendrick Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

81. Scott-Alexander McKendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John McLagan Perth City Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Colin Morrison Kinross CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Murray Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Dave Smeaton Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

81. Dave Smeaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Wilkinson Peebles CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Alistair Dow Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robert Bloor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Allan James Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Billy Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Graeme Scott Finished N/A 0

27. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Alisdair Mckendrick Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Gary Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

32. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sean McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Campbell Thomson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  John Miroslaw Finished N/A 0

41. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Green Finished Vet 50+ 0

42. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Frank Tooley Finished Vet 50+ 0

45. Frank Tooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Alistair Ross Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Mccartney Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Wardell Finished N/A 0

48. Paul Wardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Farrell Did not finish 0

48. Chris Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Bill Groves Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

48. Bill Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Marshall Kingett Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

48. Marshall Kingett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- James Okane Did not finish 0

48. James Okane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Gregor Malcolm Kinross CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charlie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Conor Stevenson Tay Titans Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Robbie Hearns Tay Titans Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Hamish Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Lewis Overend Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Cooper Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jamie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ross Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Russell Brown Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Murray Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Kieran Ballard Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Cameron McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Callum Reid Rock And Road Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Carrie Banks Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Eva Young Pedal Power RT Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alasdair Easton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jamie Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Robert Orr West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ruaridh McCormick Finished Under 12 0

25. Ruaridh McCormick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Archie Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Fraser Donaldson Finished Under 12 0

28. Fraser Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oisin Beard Finished Under 12 0

29. Oisin Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Greg Caldwell Finished Under 12 0

30. Greg Caldwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Neal Shane Finished 0

31. Neal Shane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Kayden Davidson Finished Under 12 0

32. Kayden Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Matthew mackenzie Finished Under 12 0

34. Matthew mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Emmet Foster Finished Under 12 0

36. Emmet Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Oliver Ngouajio Finished Under 12 0

38. Oliver Ngouajio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Christopher Orr West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Josh Derbyshire Finished 0

43. Josh Derbyshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dominick Ngouajio Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freya Gibson Finished Under 12 0

12. Freya Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lucy Donaldson Finished Under 12 0

13. Lucy Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Anna Mackenzie Finished Under 12 0

14. Anna Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Anna Brown Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Male - Results
1.  Nicholas Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Angus Fraser-moodie Finished 0

7. Angus Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Isaac Beard Finished Under 12 0

8. Isaac Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Aidan Ryder Finished Under 12 0

10. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lorcan Morrison Finished Under 12 0

12. Lorcan Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ross Allan Finished 0

13. Ross Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kyle Whiteford Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Theo Ngouajio Finished 0

16. Theo Ngouajio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Finn Rutherford Finished 0

17. Finn Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Female - Results
1.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 0

3. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ellie Morrison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Abi Chaplin Finished 0

6. Abi Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Lines holds off MacDonald for Scottish League victory

Posted 22/11/2015 - Paul Zarb

Written by: Snowdon Sports

All-round cycling ace David Lines (Vel...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event is Round 4 in The Ridley Scottish Cyclocross Series and being staged at Lochore Meadows where once again you will face The Spiral! Prizes will be available on the day, hot food and drinks will be available for purchase from the cafe. Medals for the junior participants. Full details of registration and itinerary will be emailed a week before the event.

The Races

Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:05 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:05
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:05 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:05
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 8 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:50 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:50
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:50 Go-Cross CX Band 5 --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:50
Go-Cross, CX Band 5
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Kinross CC are delighted to host once again a stage in the The Ridley Scottish Cyclocross Series. The event will be staged at Lochore Meadows Country Park, Crosshill, Fife KY5 8BA.

Event Details

Event URN:

377708

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lochore Meadows Country Park, Crosshill, Lochgelly, KY5 8BA

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 19th Nov 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Harry Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Allan Clark Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Currie Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  John Mackenzie Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Chris Barr RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Brian Yates Finished Senior 0

19. Brian Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Adam Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Kevin Cannon Finished Senior 0

21. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Daniel Clarke Finished Senior 0

23. Daniel Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Marcus Peabody SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Craig Hamilton Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Pugh Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Chris O'Neill Finished Senior 0

29. Chris O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Michael Walker Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gordon Ritson www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ben Norris Musselburgh RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Tom Blankenstein SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Andrew Birkett Finished Senior 0

41. Andrew Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  David Murdoch Finished N/A 0

44. David Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Saul Ayton Finished Senior 0

45. Saul Ayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Alan Irving Finished Senior 0

46. Alan Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Jason Merrilees RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Graham Gillies Finished Senior 0

48. Graham Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Lewis Clark Finished Senior 0

49. Lewis Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Jim Cameron SR Albannach Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Leighton McMurtrier Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lee Paton Did not finish Senior 0

49. Lee Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Niall Patterson Did not finish Senior 0

49. Niall Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Callum Sharp Kinross CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Eileen Roe Wiggle High5 Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Caroline Harvey Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Louisa Watt Peebles CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Amanda Tweedie Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Ainsley Wood Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nienke Oostra Finished Veteran 0

22. Nienke Oostra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Katia Hiersemenzel TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Pamela Craig RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jane Sargent Finished N/A 0

26. Jane Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Lindsay Arnott Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Caroline Lukes SR Albannach Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Christine Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Justine Cameron Western Titans BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Linda Buchanan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Barry McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ronald Barker Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Alan Picken Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Malcolm Bain Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Troy Fraske Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Troy Fraske -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Keith Froude Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Keith Froude -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Douglas Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Kevin Gault Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jon Kelly GS Metro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John McComisky SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Kent Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Cameron Weir Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0

47. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Hutton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Gregor Watt Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  John Archibald Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Alex Baird Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Stephen Birrell Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Richard McLauchlan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Alan Banks Finished Vet 40-49 0

59. Alan Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Keith Stocker Finished N/A 0

60. Keith Stocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Stephen McDowall Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Colin Adam Finished Vet 40-49 0

63. Colin Adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  David Harcourt Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. David Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Neal Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Neil Clyde Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Matthew Magee Finished Vet 40-49 0

67. Matthew Magee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Scott Walkingshaw Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Barry McCleery Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Fraser Caldwell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Al Reid Finished Vet 40-49 0

73. Al Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Mark Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Freeman Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Allan Barr Finished N/A 0

80. Allan Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Philip Nelson Finished N/A 0

81. Philip Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kenny Macniven RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Scott-Alexander McKendrick Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

81. Scott-Alexander McKendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John McLagan Perth City Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Colin Morrison Kinross CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Murray Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Dave Smeaton Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

81. Dave Smeaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Wilkinson Peebles CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Alistair Dow Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robert Bloor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Allan James Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Billy Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Graeme Scott Finished N/A 0

27. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Alisdair Mckendrick Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Gary Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

32. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sean McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Campbell Thomson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  John Miroslaw Finished N/A 0

41. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Green Finished Vet 50+ 0

42. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Frank Tooley Finished Vet 50+ 0

45. Frank Tooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Alistair Ross Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Mccartney Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Wardell Finished N/A 0

48. Paul Wardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Farrell Did not finish 0

48. Chris Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Bill Groves Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

48. Bill Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Marshall Kingett Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

48. Marshall Kingett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- James Okane Did not finish 0

48. James Okane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Douglas Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Gregor Malcolm Kinross CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charlie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Conor Stevenson Tay Titans Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Robbie Hearns Tay Titans Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Hamish Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Lewis Overend Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Cooper Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jamie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rory McGuire Perth City Cycles Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ross Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Russell Brown Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Murray Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Kieran Ballard Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Cameron McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Callum Reid Rock And Road Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Carrie Banks Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Eva Young Pedal Power RT Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alasdair Easton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jamie Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Robert Orr West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ruaridh McCormick Finished Under 12 0

25. Ruaridh McCormick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Archie Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Fraser Donaldson Finished Under 12 0

28. Fraser Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oisin Beard Finished Under 12 0

29. Oisin Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Greg Caldwell Finished Under 12 0

30. Greg Caldwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Neal Shane Finished 0

31. Neal Shane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Kayden Davidson Finished Under 12 0

32. Kayden Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Matthew mackenzie Finished Under 12 0

34. Matthew mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Emmet Foster Finished Under 12 0

36. Emmet Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Oliver Ngouajio Finished Under 12 0

38. Oliver Ngouajio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Christopher Orr West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Josh Derbyshire Finished 0

43. Josh Derbyshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dominick Ngouajio Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freya Gibson Finished Under 12 0

12. Freya Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lucy Donaldson Finished Under 12 0

13. Lucy Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Anna Mackenzie Finished Under 12 0

14. Anna Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Anna Brown Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Male - Results
1.  Nicholas Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Angus Fraser-moodie Finished 0

7. Angus Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Isaac Beard Finished Under 12 0

8. Isaac Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Aidan Ryder Finished Under 12 0

10. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lorcan Morrison Finished Under 12 0

12. Lorcan Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ross Allan Finished 0

13. Ross Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kyle Whiteford Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Theo Ngouajio Finished 0

16. Theo Ngouajio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Finn Rutherford Finished 0

17. Finn Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Female - Results
1.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 0

3. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ellie Morrison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Abi Chaplin Finished 0

6. Abi Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Lines holds off MacDonald for Scottish League victory

Posted 22/11/2015 - Paul Zarb

Written by: Snowdon Sports

All-round cycling ace David Lines (Vel...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event is Round 4 in The Ridley Scottish Cyclocross Series and being staged at Lochore Meadows where once again you will face The Spiral! Prizes will be available on the day, hot food and drinks will be available for purchase from the cafe. Medals for the junior participants. Full details of registration and itinerary will be emailed a week before the event.

The Races

Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:05 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:05
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 10:05 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 10:05
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 8 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:50 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:50
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/15 09:50 Go-Cross CX Band 5 --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/11/15 – 09:50
Go-Cross, CX Band 5
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk