Midlands BMX Series 2015 Round 3 - Birmingham

BMX , Birmingham – Sunday, 03 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

377704

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Birmingham BMX Club, Perry Park, Aldridge Road/church Road, Birmingham, B42 2EY
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Claire Hambling Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Lucas Bailey Derby Ssquared Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Jake Shepherd Burnham BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Tommy Carter Finished 0

1. Tommy Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jay Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Reece Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Lee Davies Finished 0

7. Lee Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Sim Johnston Stak Racing Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Thomas Whipham Chase RV BMX Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Mat Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Chris Maddren Chase RV BMX Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Amber Shepherd Burnham BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Charlotte Meek J&R BICYCLES Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Lily Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Georgia Nind Fresh BMX Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
12.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Pure Bicycles Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Isabelle Rooke Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Lucy Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Emilia Shakles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Lyla Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
10.  Akira Cooke Finished Female 7 12

10. Akira Cooke -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ava Brown FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Amber Shepherd ROGUE STATE Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Riley Hampson Derby Ssquared Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Jake Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Robin Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Jake Murrell Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Rocky O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Rupert Twitchett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Daniel Tatton Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Tyler Nicholls Stubbington Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Spike Mackay-Jones Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Max Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Alexander Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
21.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Lucas Bailey Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ryan Bunting Finished Male 13 10

11. Ryan Bunting -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  James Morgan Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Ellis Vamplew Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Harrison Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Blue Murphy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Farrell Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Reis King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Ben Timmons Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Maris Strazdins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Kai Blane Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Tyler Phillips Fresh BMX Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Finlay Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Kemi Cooke Finished 6 & Under 18

7. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Olly Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Kyle Summerfield Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jazz Newton Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Jake Hughes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harrison Collis Stak Racing Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Isaac Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Harry Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Arlie Kempsey-Fagg Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Mackenzie Shaw Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Felix Twitchett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Taylor Hunt J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Elijah Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Mark Dyson Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Keelan Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christopher Stanforth Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Leon Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Guy Jones Finished Master 18

7. Guy Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Martin Guest Wrekin Riders Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Dave Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Benjamin Martinez J&R BICYCLES Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Daniel Robb Finished 0

4. Daniel Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Niamh Freshney Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Aurelia Pearson Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Simeon McKenzie Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Sinead McIntosh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Troy Newton Finished 0

3. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Leo Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Lucas Burns Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Cameron Guest Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oliver Box Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Finley Oakes Finished 0

6. Finley Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Hiiro Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Finley Parker Finished 0

11. Finley Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  George Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Cory Butler Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tommy Simpson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Tyler Watson-Challis Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Kieran Robb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Luke Plant Finished 0

5. Luke Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matthew Plant Finished 0

6. Matthew Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Morgan Lee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ringo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  David Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Lacey Turner Finished 0

11. Lacey Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jake Milliard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
15.  William Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Munro Pearson Finished Male 9 0

16. Munro Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Ryan Hutchinson Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Dominic Skidmore Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Chris Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Marc Simpson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Lee Castle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Chris Nind Fresh BMX Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 7th April and closes 1st May at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

377704

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Birmingham BMX Club, Perry Park, Aldridge Road/church Road, Birmingham, B42 2EY
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Claire Hambling Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Lucas Bailey Derby Ssquared Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Jake Shepherd Burnham BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Tommy Carter Finished 0

1. Tommy Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jay Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Reece Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Lee Davies Finished 0

7. Lee Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Sim Johnston Stak Racing Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Thomas Whipham Chase RV BMX Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Mat Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Chris Maddren Chase RV BMX Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Amber Shepherd Burnham BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Charlotte Meek J&R BICYCLES Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Lily Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Georgia Nind Fresh BMX Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
12.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Pure Bicycles Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Isabelle Rooke Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Lucy Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Emilia Shakles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Lyla Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
10.  Akira Cooke Finished Female 7 12

10. Akira Cooke -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ava Brown FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Amber Shepherd ROGUE STATE Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Riley Hampson Derby Ssquared Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Jake Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Robin Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Jake Murrell Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Rocky O'Brien J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Rupert Twitchett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Daniel Tatton Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Tyler Nicholls Stubbington Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Spike Mackay-Jones Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Max Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Alexander Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
21.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Lucas Bailey Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ryan Bunting Finished Male 13 10

11. Ryan Bunting -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  James Morgan Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Ellis Vamplew Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Harrison Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Blue Murphy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Farrell Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Reis King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Ben Timmons Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Maris Strazdins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Kai Blane Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Tyler Phillips Fresh BMX Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Finlay Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Kemi Cooke Finished 6 & Under 18

7. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Olly Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Kyle Summerfield Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jazz Newton Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Jake Hughes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harrison Collis Stak Racing Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Isaac Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Harry Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Arlie Kempsey-Fagg Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Mackenzie Shaw Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Felix Twitchett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Taylor Hunt J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Elijah Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Mark Dyson Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Keelan Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christopher Stanforth Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Leon Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Guy Jones Finished Master 18

7. Guy Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Martin Guest Wrekin Riders Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Dave Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Benjamin Martinez J&R BICYCLES Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Daniel Robb Finished 0

4. Daniel Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Niamh Freshney Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Aurelia Pearson Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Simeon McKenzie Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Sinead McIntosh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Troy Newton Finished 0

3. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Leo Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Lucas Burns Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Cameron Guest Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oliver Box Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Finley Oakes Finished 0

6. Finley Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Hiiro Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Finley Parker Finished 0

11. Finley Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  George Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Cory Butler Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tommy Simpson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Tyler Watson-Challis Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Kieran Robb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Luke Plant Finished 0

5. Luke Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matthew Plant Finished 0

6. Matthew Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Morgan Lee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ringo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  David Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Lacey Turner Finished 0

11. Lacey Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jake Milliard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
15.  William Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Munro Pearson Finished Male 9 0

16. Munro Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Ryan Hutchinson Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Dominic Skidmore Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Chris Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Marc Simpson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Lee Castle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Chris Nind Fresh BMX Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 7th April and closes 1st May at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk