Midlands BMX Series 2015 Round 2 - Doncaster

BMX , Doncaster – Sunday, 26 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

377703

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Doncaster - Balby Carr, Weston Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 8ND
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Lucy Castro-barrientos Finished 0

3. Lucy Castro-barrientos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Claire Hambling Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jay Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Lee Davies Finished 0

4. Lee Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mat Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  David Clare Finished 0

4. David Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Stuart Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Andy Collins Wrekin Riders Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Ava Brown FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Emily Clinch Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Charlotte Meek J&R BICYCLES Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
12.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
13.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
14.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
15.  Georgia Nind Fresh BMX Finished Female 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
16.  Mia Ellis Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
17.  Lily Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
18.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
19.  Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
20.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Isabelle Rooke Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Lucy Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Emilia Shakles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Leah Clinch Buildbase Go Green Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Olivia Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Ruby Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
10.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
11.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
12.  Akira Cooke Finished Female 7 9

12. Akira Cooke -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Natasha Bonser Danger UK Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jake Murrell Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Robin Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Daniel Tatton Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Tyler Nicholls Stubbington Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Max Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Alexander Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Joseph Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
24.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Beau Manners Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Morgan Turner Danger UK Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  James Morgan Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jacob Hodgkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Ryan Bunting Finished Male 13 7

14. Ryan Bunting -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Ellis Vamplew Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Harrison Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Blue Murphy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Guy Sharp Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Eliot Sydenham Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Brandon O'dell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Reis King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
11.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
12.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Ben Timmons Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Eben Cousin Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Felix Lopez Finished 6 & Under 26

4. Felix Lopez -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Kemi Cooke Finished 6 & Under 14

9. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Robert Nowaczyk Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Olly Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Elliott Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Gabe Simpson FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Jazz Newton Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Mason Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Zachery Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Isaac Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Teddy-Lee Kennedy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Harry Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Ben Hallett Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Mackenzie Shaw Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Keelan Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Mark Dyson Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Maxwell Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
26.  Daniel Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
27.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
28.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Stanforth Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Erik Chapman Finished N/A 30

3. Erik Chapman -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Guy Jones Finished Master 23

5. Guy Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Christopher Evans Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Dave Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Martin Guest Wrekin Riders Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Marc Simpson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Patrick Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Paul Skelton Finished 0

11. Paul Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chris Nind Fresh BMX Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Kelvin Batey Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Skidmore Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Joseph Presswood Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Tyler Phillips Fresh BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lucas Burns Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oliver Box Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Finley Parker Finished 0

6. Finley Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Elliot Skelton Finished 0

7. Elliot Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Hiiro Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Logan Widdowson Finished 0

12. Logan Widdowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Cameron Guest Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Tommy Simpson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Munro Pearson Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Cory Butler Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Luke Plant Finished 0

4. Luke Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matthew Plant Finished 0

5. Matthew Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Tyler Watson-Challis Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  David Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  William Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Archie Large Finished 0

11. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Luis DeGouveia Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Zephaniah Derrick Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Jamie Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
17.  Ringo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Aurelia Pearson Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Niamh Freshney Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Simeon McKenzie Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Troy Newton Finished 0

2. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sinead McIntosh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 7th April and closes 24th April at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

377703

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Doncaster - Balby Carr, Weston Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 8ND
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Lucy Castro-barrientos Finished 0

3. Lucy Castro-barrientos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Claire Hambling Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jay Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Lee Davies Finished 0

4. Lee Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mat Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  David Clare Finished 0

4. David Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Stuart Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Andy Collins Wrekin Riders Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Ava Brown FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Emily Clinch Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Charlotte Meek J&R BICYCLES Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
12.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
13.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
14.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
15.  Georgia Nind Fresh BMX Finished Female 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
16.  Mia Ellis Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
17.  Lily Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
18.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
19.  Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
20.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Isabelle Rooke Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Lucy Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Emilia Shakles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Leah Clinch Buildbase Go Green Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Olivia Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Ruby Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
10.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
11.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
12.  Akira Cooke Finished Female 7 9

12. Akira Cooke -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Natasha Bonser Danger UK Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jake Murrell Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Robin Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Daniel Tatton Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Tyler Nicholls Stubbington Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Max Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Alexander Talbott J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Joseph Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
24.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Beau Manners Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Morgan Turner Danger UK Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  James Morgan Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jacob Hodgkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Ryan Bunting Finished Male 13 7

14. Ryan Bunting -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Ellis Vamplew Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Harrison Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Blue Murphy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Guy Sharp Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Eliot Sydenham Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Brandon O'dell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Reis King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
11.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
12.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Ben Timmons Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Eben Cousin Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Felix Lopez Finished 6 & Under 26

4. Felix Lopez -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Kemi Cooke Finished 6 & Under 14

9. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Robert Nowaczyk Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Olly Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Elliott Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Gabe Simpson FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Jazz Newton Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Mason Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Zachery Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Isaac Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Teddy-Lee Kennedy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Harry Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Ben Hallett Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Mackenzie Shaw Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Keelan Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Mark Dyson Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Maxwell Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
26.  Daniel Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
27.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
28.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Stanforth Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Erik Chapman Finished N/A 30

3. Erik Chapman -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Guy Jones Finished Master 23

5. Guy Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Christopher Evans Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Dave Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Martin Guest Wrekin Riders Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Marc Simpson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Patrick Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Paul Skelton Finished 0

11. Paul Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chris Nind Fresh BMX Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Kelvin Batey Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Skidmore Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Joseph Presswood Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Tyler Phillips Fresh BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lucas Burns Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oliver Box Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Finley Parker Finished 0

6. Finley Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Elliot Skelton Finished 0

7. Elliot Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Hiiro Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Logan Widdowson Finished 0

12. Logan Widdowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Cameron Guest Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Tommy Simpson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Munro Pearson Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Cory Butler Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Luke Plant Finished 0

4. Luke Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matthew Plant Finished 0

5. Matthew Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Tyler Watson-Challis Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  David Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  William Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Archie Large Finished 0

11. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Luis DeGouveia Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Zephaniah Derrick Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Jamie Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
17.  Ringo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Aurelia Pearson Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Niamh Freshney Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Simeon McKenzie Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Troy Newton Finished 0

2. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sinead McIntosh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 7th April and closes 24th April at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/04/15 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk