The Archie Speed Memorial Grand Prix de Gentlemen

Team Time Trial , Fife – Sunday, 13 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Archie Speed Trophy will be awarded to the Fastest Pacer/Gentleman (Vet) Team. 

Dependant on the number of entries there will be prizes for other team combinations eg male/female, junior, youth etc.

Event Details

Event URN:

377702

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Lumsden Hall, High Street, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7EX
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 9th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 1st 00:32:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:32:43:000
2.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 00:32:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:43:000
3.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 00:32:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:50:000
4.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:32:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:50:000
5.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:33:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:14:000
6.  Stephen Davidson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:33:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:14:000
7.  Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:33:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:54:000
8.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:33:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:54:000
9.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:33:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:58:000
10.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:33:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:58:000
11.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:34:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:23:000
12.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:34:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:23:000
13.  Brian Taylor Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 00:34:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:27:000
14.  Raymond Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:34:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:27:000
15.  Andy Auld Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:34:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:33:000
16.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:34:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:33:000
17.  Graham Watters Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:34:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:36:000
18.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:34:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:36:000
19.  Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:34:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:50:000
20.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:34:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:50:000
21.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:34:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:53:000
22.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:34:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:53:000
23.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:35:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:40:000
24.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:35:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:40:000
25.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:36:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:27:000
26.  Tory Hunter Finished 00:36:27:000 0

26. Tory Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:27:000
27.  Robbie McLaren Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:37:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:05:000
28.  Stewart Gordon Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:37:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:05:000
29.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:37:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:11:000
30.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:37:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:11:000
31.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:37:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:34:000
32.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:37:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:34:000
33.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:39:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:02:000
34.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:39:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:02:000
35.  James Davidson Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:39:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:26:000
36.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:39:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:26:000
37.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:40:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:40:000
38.  Sandy Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:40:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:40:000
39.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:41:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:08:000
40.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:41:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:08:000
41.  Iona Turvey Finished 00:47:53:000 0

41. Iona Turvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:47:53:000
42.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:47:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:53:000
43.  Carolanne Cappie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:48:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:40:000
44.  Jane Timperley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:48:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:40:000
45.  Blair Whiteside Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:53:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:53:00:000
46.  Graham Bell Finished 00:53:00:000 0

46. Graham Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start approx. 1.5 miles from Race HQ. Race HQ opens at approx. 9am

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:00 Regional C None --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.50), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:00
Regional C, None
24km / 15 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Archie Speed Trophy will be awarded to the Fastest Pacer/Gentleman (Vet) Team. 

Dependant on the number of entries there will be prizes for other team combinations eg male/female, junior, youth etc.

Event Details

Event URN:

377702

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Lumsden Hall, High Street, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7EX
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 9th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 1st 00:32:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:32:43:000
2.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 00:32:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:43:000
3.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 00:32:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:32:50:000
4.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:32:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:50:000
5.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:33:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:14:000
6.  Stephen Davidson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:33:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:14:000
7.  Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:33:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:54:000
8.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:33:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:54:000
9.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:33:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:58:000
10.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:33:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:58:000
11.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:34:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:23:000
12.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:34:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:23:000
13.  Brian Taylor Team Right Move Windows Finished N/A 00:34:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:27:000
14.  Raymond Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:34:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:27:000
15.  Andy Auld Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:34:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:33:000
16.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:34:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:33:000
17.  Graham Watters Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:34:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:36:000
18.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:34:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:36:000
19.  Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:34:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:50:000
20.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:34:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:34:50:000
21.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:34:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:53:000
22.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:34:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:53:000
23.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:35:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:40:000
24.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:35:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:40:000
25.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:36:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:27:000
26.  Tory Hunter Finished 00:36:27:000 0

26. Tory Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:27:000
27.  Robbie McLaren Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:37:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:05:000
28.  Stewart Gordon Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:37:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:05:000
29.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:37:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:11:000
30.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:37:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:11:000
31.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:37:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:34:000
32.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:37:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:34:000
33.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:39:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:02:000
34.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:39:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:02:000
35.  James Davidson Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 00:39:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:26:000
36.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:39:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:26:000
37.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:40:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:40:000
38.  Sandy Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:40:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:40:000
39.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:41:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:08:000
40.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:41:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:08:000
41.  Iona Turvey Finished 00:47:53:000 0

41. Iona Turvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:47:53:000
42.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:47:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:53:000
43.  Carolanne Cappie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:48:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:40:000
44.  Jane Timperley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:48:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:40:000
45.  Blair Whiteside Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:53:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:53:00:000
46.  Graham Bell Finished 00:53:00:000 0

46. Graham Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start approx. 1.5 miles from Race HQ. Race HQ opens at approx. 9am

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:00 Regional C None --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.50), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:00
Regional C, None
24km / 15 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk