South West Summer Regional Series Round 3

BMX , TRURO – Sunday, 03 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Directions from the A30 Chiverton roundabout westbound:

Take the exit posted St Agnes. Proceed straight ahead at next roundabout towards Blackwater. On entering the village, directly after the Citroen Garage on your left take the turn on the right by the Red Lion Inn. Proceed up the Hill. About 200metres after the turn on your left for the ATV centre you will come to the Cornwall BMX racing club 

Event Details

Event URN:

377502

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cornwall BMX Track, Blackwater, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8HJ
Heading West along the A30 take the 3rd exit from Chiverton Roundabout signposted St Agnes. at the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go right onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side. Heading East along the A30, take the slip road signposted Scorrier. At the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go left onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Oliver Ackland Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Bailey VC Lincoln Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Owen Smart VC Lincoln Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jack Hodgson Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Zach Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Thomas Wade Finished 0

6. Thomas Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Theo Cottrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Samuel Leach Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ethan Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Jack Ison Finished 0

11. Jack Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  George Davis Finished 6 & Under 0

12. George Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Noah Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Liam Casalegno Finished 0

2. Liam Casalegno -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Brodie Quick Finished 0

3. Brodie Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Summer Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Ethan Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Chad Lloyd Finished 0

6. Chad Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bodie Johns Finished 0

7. Bodie Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Benjamin Richards Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Harvey Gatting Taw Velo Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Toby Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  James Northcott Finished 0

3. James Northcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Callum Greenwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Daniel Wright Finished 0

5. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacob Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Dan Ward Finished 0

7. Dan Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Liam Ross Decoy BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mackenzie Martin Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Ben Ward Finished 0

10. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Benjamin Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Thomas Palfrey Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Samuel Major BMX Widow Photography Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Wayne Harries Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Andrew Muller Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Forsyth Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Steven Ison Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Stuart Breeze Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anthony Martin Hereford BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Leach Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Clifton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Russell Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Andrew Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Nigel Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Bethany Niemczyk Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Kimberley Davis Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Libby Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Maisie Ayres Bideford BMX Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Elle Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Joanna Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Lauren Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Jasmine Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Aleesha Bridgewood Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Isla Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Caitlin Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Emily Day Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Molly Hanson Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Leah Chapple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Alisha Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Chloe Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Alli Morgan Finished N/A 40

1. Alli Morgan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Elizabeth Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paula Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Tracy Day Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Rocco Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Benjamin Muller Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ryan Ison Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Ashton Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Micah Pritchard Danger UK Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Colby Hoare Danger UK Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Caden Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jack Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jago Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Matthew Parsons Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Harry Murphy Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Liam Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jensen Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ashton Somerville DT Racing Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Max Standen Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harvey Niemczyk Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Reece Brades Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Sonny Flavell Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ned Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Sienna Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Jared Coppin Stak Racing Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Joby Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ed Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jayden James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ned Pritchard Danger UK Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  William Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Harley Ingledew Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Phoenix Tregenza-bond Finished 0

16. Phoenix Tregenza-bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie Knox Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Corbin Brown Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ed Gilson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Benjamin Major BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Sam Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Alex Robinson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Owen Hyde Stak Racing Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Max Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jacob Edwards Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Noah Hanson Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joshua Coppin Stak Racing Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Bailey Taylor Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Mitch Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  James Herbert Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  James Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jason Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Lee Green Finished Male 17-24 37

5. Lee Green -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Smart Bideford BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Lee Sweetland Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Marc Brown Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Tom Edwards Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Graham Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Patrick Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders wishing to qualify for the British Championships are required to compete in a minimum of 6 SW Summer Regional events or 3 plus the 3 SW nationals. Riders need to compete in 5 regional events to qualify for a trophy and a riders best 6 regional results will count towards the regional ranking.

The Races

Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
South West BMX Regional Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Directions from the A30 Chiverton roundabout westbound:

Take the exit posted St Agnes. Proceed straight ahead at next roundabout towards Blackwater. On entering the village, directly after the Citroen Garage on your left take the turn on the right by the Red Lion Inn. Proceed up the Hill. About 200metres after the turn on your left for the ATV centre you will come to the Cornwall BMX racing club 

Event Details

Event URN:

377502

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cornwall BMX Track, Blackwater, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8HJ
Heading West along the A30 take the 3rd exit from Chiverton Roundabout signposted St Agnes. at the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go right onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side. Heading East along the A30, take the slip road signposted Scorrier. At the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go left onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Oliver Ackland Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Bailey VC Lincoln Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Owen Smart VC Lincoln Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jack Hodgson Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Zach Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Thomas Wade Finished 0

6. Thomas Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Theo Cottrell Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Samuel Leach Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ethan Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Jack Ison Finished 0

11. Jack Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  George Davis Finished 6 & Under 0

12. George Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Noah Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Liam Casalegno Finished 0

2. Liam Casalegno -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Brodie Quick Finished 0

3. Brodie Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Summer Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Ethan Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Chad Lloyd Finished 0

6. Chad Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bodie Johns Finished 0

7. Bodie Johns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Benjamin Richards Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Harvey Gatting Taw Velo Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Toby Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  James Northcott Finished 0

3. James Northcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Callum Greenwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Daniel Wright Finished 0

5. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacob Reynolds Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Dan Ward Finished 0

7. Dan Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Liam Ross Decoy BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mackenzie Martin Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Ben Ward Finished 0

10. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Benjamin Wills Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Thomas Palfrey Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Tyler Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Samuel Major BMX Widow Photography Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Wayne Harries Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Andrew Muller Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Forsyth Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Steven Ison Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Stuart Breeze Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anthony Martin Hereford BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Leach Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Clifton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Russell Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Andrew Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Nigel Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Bethany Niemczyk Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Kimberley Davis Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Libby Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Maisie Ayres Bideford BMX Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Elle Harvey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Joanna Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Lauren Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Jasmine Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Aleesha Bridgewood Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Isla Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Caitlin Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Emily Day Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Molly Hanson Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Leah Chapple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Alisha Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Chloe Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Alli Morgan Finished N/A 40

1. Alli Morgan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Elizabeth Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paula Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Tracy Day Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Oliver Copping Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Rocco Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harry Banks Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Benjamin Muller Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ryan Ison Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Ashton Coombs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Micah Pritchard Danger UK Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Colby Hoare Danger UK Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Caden Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jack Mills Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Henry Eyre Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jago Pierre Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Matthew Parsons Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Harry Murphy Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Liam Bill Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jensen Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ashton Somerville DT Racing Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Max Standen Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harvey Niemczyk Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Reece Brades Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Sonny Flavell Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ned Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Sienna Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Jared Coppin Stak Racing Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Joby Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ed Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jayden James Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ned Pritchard Danger UK Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  William Whitburn-Welch Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Harley Ingledew Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Dillon Hancock Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Phoenix Tregenza-bond Finished 0

16. Phoenix Tregenza-bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie Knox Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Corbin Brown Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ed Gilson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Benjamin Major BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Sam Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Alex Robinson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Owen Hyde Stak Racing Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Max Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jacob Edwards Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Noah Hanson Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joshua Coppin Stak Racing Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Bailey Taylor Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Mitch Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  James Herbert Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  James Wilson Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jason Egan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Lee Green Finished Male 17-24 37

5. Lee Green -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Smart Bideford BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Lee Sweetland Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Marc Brown Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Tom Edwards Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Graham Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jason Hill Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Patrick Matthews Tiverton BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Penny Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders wishing to qualify for the British Championships are required to compete in a minimum of 6 SW Summer Regional events or 3 plus the 3 SW nationals. Riders need to compete in 5 regional events to qualify for a trophy and a riders best 6 regional results will count towards the regional ranking.

The Races

Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
South West BMX Regional Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:00 BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk