Henstridge Circuit - Event 3

Closed Circuit , Templecombe – Monday, 29 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a new venue for 2015 having had local club events last year.  It is a closed circuit event round Henstridge airfield and is part of a 3 race series.

Event Details

Event URN:

377407

Start Date:

Mon, 29th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Henstridge Airfield, The Marsh, Templecombe, Somerset , BA8 0TN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Owain Newing Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jake MacFie Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jago Edmondson Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Bethan Newing Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Lucas MacFie Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10 - Results
1.  Finnbar Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Freya Ellis Finished D 0

3. Freya Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Shinya Calloway Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mark Lavis Finished 0

5. Mark Lavis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Reilly Offcamber Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Steven Jones Tri UK Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Connor Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ryan Pike Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Madeline Howden Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ben Hywel-Davies Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Clements Offcamber Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jon Brumfield CC Weymouth Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Leslie Thomas Tri UK Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Carter Offcamber Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Baker Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jonathan Reed Tri UK Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Dudden Cycology Sunwise Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Foster Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Julian Lockwood Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  James Curson Tri UK Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Calum Croft Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ashley Martin Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Hart Sarum Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Hywel-Davies Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tristram More-Molyneux Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/06/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 29/06/15 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/06/15 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 29/06/15 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 1 laps
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/06/15 19:10 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 29/06/15 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/06/15 19:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 29/06/15 – 19:35
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/06/15 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 29/06/15 – 20:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a new venue for 2015 having had local club events last year.  It is a closed circuit event round Henstridge airfield and is part of a 3 race series.

Event Details

Event URN:

377407

Start Date:

Mon, 29th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Henstridge Airfield, The Marsh, Templecombe, Somerset , BA8 0TN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Owain Newing Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jake MacFie Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jago Edmondson Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Bethan Newing Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Lucas MacFie Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10 - Results
1.  Finnbar Little Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Winfield North Devon Wheelers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Freya Ellis Finished D 0

3. Freya Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Shinya Calloway Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mark Lavis Finished 0

5. Mark Lavis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Joshua Price Ride 24/7 Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Reilly Offcamber Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Steven Jones Tri UK Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Connor Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ryan Pike Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Madeline Howden Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ben Hywel-Davies Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Clements Offcamber Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jon Brumfield CC Weymouth Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Leslie Thomas Tri UK Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Carter Offcamber Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Baker Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jonathan Reed Tri UK Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Dudden Cycology Sunwise Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Foster Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Julian Lockwood Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adrian Riddleston Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  James Curson Tri UK Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Calum Croft Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ashley Martin Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Hart Sarum Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Hywel-Davies Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tristram More-Molyneux Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/06/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 29/06/15 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/06/15 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 29/06/15 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 1 laps
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/06/15 19:10 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 29/06/15 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 1 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/06/15 19:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 29/06/15 – 19:35
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/06/15 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 29/06/15 – 20:15

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk