Surrey League Handicap Series #5 (Maison du Velo)

Road , Surrey – Thursday, 28 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377276

Start Date:

Thu, 28th May 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Fox Revived, Norwood Hill, Horley, Surrey, RH6 0ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jon Freeman Paceline RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Visser Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Graham Paceline RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Bishop Finished 3rd 1

9. James Bishop -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Hewitt Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Barrie Robinson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Philip Peters Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Toby Chapman Finished 3rd 0

22. Toby Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dominic Maxwell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mickael Metayer Chevaliers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Charlwood Circuit Circuit Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event only

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/15 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 28/05/15 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377276

Start Date:

Thu, 28th May 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Fox Revived, Norwood Hill, Horley, Surrey, RH6 0ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Webber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jon Freeman Paceline RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Visser Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Graham Paceline RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Bishop Finished 3rd 1

9. James Bishop -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben McKie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Hewitt Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Barrie Robinson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Philip Peters Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Toby Chapman Finished 3rd 0

22. Toby Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dominic Maxwell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mickael Metayer Chevaliers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Charlwood Circuit Circuit Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event only

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/05/15 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 28/05/15 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk