Castle Combe Summer Series

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 07 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

543/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Thomas Pidcock Crosstrax Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Daniel Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Edward Mayhew Unknown 0

2. Edward Mayhew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Max Berryman Unknown 0

3. Max Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Neil Stephenson Unknown 0

4. Neil Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Richardson-Paige Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Fisher Unknown 0

3. Richard Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Luke Prescott Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Hugo Griffin Unknown 0

5. Hugo Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Stone Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Berryman Unknown 0

1. Toby Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Finlay Dove Unknown 0

6. Finlay Dove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joshua Price Unknown 0

7. Joshua Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joseph Pidcock Crosstrax Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
11.  Sam Rutty Unknown 0

11. Sam Rutty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tom Price Unknown 0

12. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Elena Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Katie Johns Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Giles Pidcock Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason White Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Whittington Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Russell BAD Tri Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Hughes Velo Club Bristol Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Callum Lister Torq-Colnago Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

543/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Thomas Pidcock Crosstrax Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Daniel Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Edward Mayhew Unknown 0

2. Edward Mayhew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Max Berryman Unknown 0

3. Max Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Neil Stephenson Unknown 0

4. Neil Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Richardson-Paige Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Fisher Unknown 0

3. Richard Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Luke Prescott Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Hugo Griffin Unknown 0

5. Hugo Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Stone Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Berryman Unknown 0

1. Toby Berryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Finlay Dove Unknown 0

6. Finlay Dove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joshua Price Unknown 0

7. Joshua Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joseph Pidcock Crosstrax Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
11.  Sam Rutty Unknown 0

11. Sam Rutty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tom Price Unknown 0

12. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Elena Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Katie Johns Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Giles Pidcock Crosstrax Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason White Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Whittington Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Russell BAD Tri Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Hughes Velo Club Bristol Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Callum Lister Torq-Colnago Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk