The Gannets Stourport League Bottle Returns

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 19 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377205

Start Date:

Tue, 19th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daren Glaze Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jono Goulding GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Darby Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alastair Kay Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dave Tilling Veloton Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christian Edwards GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark McCann Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Rosemary Homer Revolutions Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Katie Price Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steph Clayton Stafford Road Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Scott Probert Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bonehill Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Eldridge NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Churchus Gannet CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Bartlett NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dave Starkey Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Cox NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is the second of a series of Tuesday night events that will form a Stourport league.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 19:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377205

Start Date:

Tue, 19th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daren Glaze Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jono Goulding GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Darby Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alastair Kay Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dave Tilling Veloton Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christian Edwards GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark McCann Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Rosemary Homer Revolutions Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Katie Price Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steph Clayton Stafford Road Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Scott Probert Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bonehill Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Eldridge NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Churchus Gannet CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Bartlett NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dave Starkey Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Cox NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is the second of a series of Tuesday night events that will form a Stourport league.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 19:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk