White Rose Youth League - Bradford No 2

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 28 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 28th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 10

1. Lucy Martin -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Sarah Reynolds Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Simon Yates Neon-Velo Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Paul Young Unknown 3rd 0

12. Paul Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  James Claydon Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Niall Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Benjamin Holdsworth East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Max Gartery Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Marker East Bradford CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth C Boys Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Prologue - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Marker WNT Development Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ruby Pilling Unknown D 0

4. Ruby Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth C Girls Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Prologue - Results
1.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ruby Pilling Unknown D 0

3. Ruby Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth D Boys Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Prologue - Results
1.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jonathan Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joe Pilling Unknown 0

5. Joe Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Mason Hollyman Unknown 0

7. Mason Hollyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Euan Cameron Unknown 0

8. Euan Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth D Girls Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Prologue - Results
1.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

The Races

Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 28th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 10

1. Lucy Martin -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Sarah Reynolds Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Simon Yates Neon-Velo Cycling Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Paul Young Unknown 3rd 0

12. Paul Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  James Claydon Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Niall Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Lewis Barry Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Benjamin Holdsworth East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Max Gartery Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Marker East Bradford CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth C Boys Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Prologue - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexander Marker WNT Development Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ruby Pilling Unknown D 0

4. Ruby Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth C Girls Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Prologue - Results
1.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ruby Pilling Unknown D 0

3. Ruby Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth D Boys Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Boys Prologue - Results
1.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jonathan Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joe Pilling Unknown 0

5. Joe Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Mason Hollyman Unknown 0

7. Mason Hollyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Euan Cameron Unknown 0

8. Euan Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth D Girls Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Girls Prologue - Results
1.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

The Races

Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
Youth A Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Boys Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Girls Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Boys Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Girls Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 28/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/05/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 28/05/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk