Pearl Izumi Tour Series Round 9

Closed Circuit , Peterborough – Tuesday, 09 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377140

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough Town Centre, Peterborough, PE1 1PJ

View map

Series:

Pearl Izumi Tour Series 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:07:26:306 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:26:306
2.  Steele Von Hoff NFTO Finished Elite 01:07:26:699 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:26:699
3.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:07:26:897 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:26:897
4.  Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:07:27:022 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:27:022
5.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:07:28:060 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:28:060
6.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 01:07:30:359 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:30:359
7.  Christopher Lawless Team Wiggins Finished Elite 01:07:36:087 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:36:087
8.  Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:08:04:976 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:04:976
9.  Mark McNally Madison Genesis Finished N/A 01:08:05:151 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:05:151
10.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:08:05:230 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:05:230
11.  Stephen Adams SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 01:08:05:686 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:08:05:686
12.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:08:05:803 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:05:803
13.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:08:05:814 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:05:814
14.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:08:05:904 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:05:904
15.  Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:08:06:109 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:06:109
16.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 01:08:06:240 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:06:240
17.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 01:08:06:402 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:06:402
18.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:08:06:514 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:06:514
19.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:08:06:769 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:06:769
20.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:08:06:992 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:06:992
21.  Richard Hepworth SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:08:07:038 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:07:038
22.  Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:08:07:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:07:290
23.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:08:07:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:07:340
24.  Steve Lampier Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:08:07:529 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:07:529
25.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 01:08:07:724 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:07:724
26.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 01:08:07:932 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:07:932
27.  Sam Lowe Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 01:08:08:087 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:08:087
28.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 01:08:08:095 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:08:095
29.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 01:08:08:268 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:08:268
30.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 01:08:08:354 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:08:354
31.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:08:08:528 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:08:528
32.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:08:08:706 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:08:706
33.  Adrià Moreno Sala Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 01:08:09:413 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:09:413
34.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished 1st 01:08:10:401 0

34. Rhys Lloyd - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:10:401
35.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 01:08:15:017 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:15:017
36.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:08:34:285 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:34:285
37.  Adam Kenway SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Ryan Davis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Luc Hall Team Wiggins Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Dale Appleby NFTO Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jack Kirk Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Zachery May NFTO Did not finish 1st --- 0

45. Zachery May - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£175.00)
Tue 09/06/15 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377140

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough Town Centre, Peterborough, PE1 1PJ

View map

Series:

Pearl Izumi Tour Series 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:07:26:306 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:26:306
2.  Steele Von Hoff NFTO Finished Elite 01:07:26:699 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:26:699
3.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:07:26:897 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:26:897
4.  Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:07:27:022 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:27:022
5.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:07:28:060 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:28:060
6.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 01:07:30:359 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:30:359
7.  Christopher Lawless Team Wiggins Finished Elite 01:07:36:087 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:36:087
8.  Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:08:04:976 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:04:976
9.  Mark McNally Madison Genesis Finished N/A 01:08:05:151 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:05:151
10.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:08:05:230 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:05:230
11.  Stephen Adams SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 01:08:05:686 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:08:05:686
12.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:08:05:803 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:05:803
13.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:08:05:814 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:05:814
14.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:08:05:904 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:05:904
15.  Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:08:06:109 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:06:109
16.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 01:08:06:240 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:06:240
17.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 01:08:06:402 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:06:402
18.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:08:06:514 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:06:514
19.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:08:06:769 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:06:769
20.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:08:06:992 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:06:992
21.  Richard Hepworth SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:08:07:038 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:07:038
22.  Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:08:07:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:07:290
23.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:08:07:340 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:07:340
24.  Steve Lampier Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:08:07:529 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:07:529
25.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 01:08:07:724 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:07:724
26.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 01:08:07:932 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:07:932
27.  Sam Lowe Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 01:08:08:087 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:08:087
28.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 01:08:08:095 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:08:095
29.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 01:08:08:268 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:08:268
30.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 01:08:08:354 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:08:354
31.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:08:08:528 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:08:528
32.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:08:08:706 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:08:706
33.  Adrià Moreno Sala Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 01:08:09:413 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:09:413
34.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished 1st 01:08:10:401 0

34. Rhys Lloyd - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:10:401
35.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 01:08:15:017 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:15:017
36.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:08:34:285 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:34:285
37.  Adam Kenway SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Ryan Davis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Luc Hall Team Wiggins Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Dale Appleby NFTO Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jack Kirk Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Zachery May NFTO Did not finish 1st --- 0

45. Zachery May - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/06/15 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£175.00)
Tue 09/06/15 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk