Pearl Izumi Tour Series Round 8

Closed Circuit , London – Thursday, 04 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377139

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Canary Wharf, Canada Square Park, Docklands, London, E14 5AB

View map

Series:

Pearl Izumi Tour Series 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Steele Von Hoff NFTO Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Opie One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Hepworth SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 6

16. Zachery May - NFTO

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Christopher Lawless Team Wiggins Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Michael Northey Madison Genesis Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark McNally Madison Genesis Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Karol Domagalski Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Sam Lowe Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Simon Holt Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Adrià Moreno Sala Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Ryan Davis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Ryan Perry SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Stephen Bradbury Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Oliver Maxwell SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Luc Hall Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Ian Bibby NFTO Did not finish Elite 0

46. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£175.00)
Thu 04/06/15 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377139

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Canary Wharf, Canada Square Park, Docklands, London, E14 5AB

View map

Series:

Pearl Izumi Tour Series 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Steele Von Hoff NFTO Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Opie One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Hepworth SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 6

16. Zachery May - NFTO

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Christopher Lawless Team Wiggins Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Michael Northey Madison Genesis Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark McNally Madison Genesis Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Karol Domagalski Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Sam Lowe Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Simon Holt Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Adrià Moreno Sala Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Ryan Davis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Ryan Perry SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Wouter Sybrandy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Stephen Bradbury Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Oliver Maxwell SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Luc Hall Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Ian Bibby NFTO Did not finish Elite 0

46. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£175.00)
Thu 04/06/15 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk