Pearl Izumi Tour Series Round 6

Closed Circuit , Barrow-in-Furness – Friday, 29 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377137

Start Date:

Fri, 29th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Barrow-in-Furness, Duke Street, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria, LA14 1RU

View map

Series:

Pearl Izumi Tour Series 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Team Wiggins Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Steele Von Hoff NFTO Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Opie One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mark McNally Madison Genesis Finished N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Hawdon Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Hepworth SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  George Pym Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Simon Holt Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Adrià Moreno Sala Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Adam Kenway SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Oliver Maxwell SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Luc Hall Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 0

37. Zachery May - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Stephen Bradbury Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Ian Wilkinson Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Stephen Adams SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ben Davis Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Daniel Patten Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Sam Boast Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Steven Burke MBE Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Mark Christian Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/15 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£175.00)
Fri 29/05/15 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377137

Start Date:

Fri, 29th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Barrow-in-Furness, Duke Street, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria, LA14 1RU

View map

Series:

Pearl Izumi Tour Series 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Team Wiggins Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Steele Von Hoff NFTO Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Opie One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mark McNally Madison Genesis Finished N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Hawdon Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Hepworth SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  George Pym Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Simon Holt Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Adrià Moreno Sala Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Adam Kenway SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Oliver Maxwell SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Luc Hall Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 0

37. Zachery May - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Stephen Bradbury Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Ian Wilkinson Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Stephen Adams SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ben Davis Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Daniel Patten Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Sam Boast Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Steven Burke MBE Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Mark Christian Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/05/15 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£175.00)
Fri 29/05/15 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk