Pearl Izumi Tour Series Round 3

Closed Circuit , Aberystwyth – Friday, 22 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377134

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberystwyth Town Centre, The Promenade, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion, SY23 2AU
View map

Series:

Pearl Izumi Tour Series 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:07:18:233 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:18:233
2.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:07:18:921 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:18:921
3.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:07:19:085 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:19:085
4.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:07:19:997 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:19:997
5.  George Harper One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:07:20:356 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:20:356
6.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:07:21:383 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:21:383
7.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 01:07:21:422 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:07:21:422
8.  Michael Northey Madison Genesis Finished N/A 01:07:21:760 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:21:760
9.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 01:07:21:873 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:21:873
10.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:07:21:932 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:21:932
11.  Richard Hepworth SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:07:22:258 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:22:258
12.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 01:07:22:444 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:07:22:444
13.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:07:24:487 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:24:487
14.  Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:07:41:029 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:41:029
15.  Ryan Perry SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 01:07:41:217 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:07:41:217
16.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished 1st 01:07:41:515 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:07:41:515
17.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Steele Von Hoff NFTO Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Adam Kenway SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Adrià Moreno Sala Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Luc Hall Team Wiggins Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Stephen Williams Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Steve Lampier Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Chris Opie One Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Joshua Burns Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Sam Lowe Raleigh GAC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Sam Redding Easton Ritte Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Karol Domagalski Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Lee Frost Easton Ritte Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Adam Duggleby MBE SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Ioannis Spanopoulos Easton Ritte Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Steven Burke MBE Team Wiggins Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Mark Christian Team Wiggins Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Felix English JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Lawless Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/15 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£175.00)
Fri 22/05/15 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377134

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberystwyth Town Centre, The Promenade, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion, SY23 2AU
View map

Series:

Pearl Izumi Tour Series 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:07:18:233 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:18:233
2.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:07:18:921 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:18:921
3.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:07:19:085 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:19:085
4.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:07:19:997 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:19:997
5.  George Harper One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:07:20:356 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:20:356
6.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:07:21:383 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:21:383
7.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 01:07:21:422 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:07:21:422
8.  Michael Northey Madison Genesis Finished N/A 01:07:21:760 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:21:760
9.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 01:07:21:873 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:21:873
10.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:07:21:932 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:21:932
11.  Richard Hepworth SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:07:22:258 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:22:258
12.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 01:07:22:444 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:07:22:444
13.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:07:24:487 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:24:487
14.  Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:07:41:029 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:07:41:029
15.  Ryan Perry SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 01:07:41:217 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:07:41:217
16.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished 1st 01:07:41:515 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:07:41:515
17.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Steele Von Hoff NFTO Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Adam Kenway SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Adrià Moreno Sala Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Luc Hall Team Wiggins Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Stephen Williams Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Steve Lampier Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Chris Opie One Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Joshua Burns Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Sam Lowe Raleigh GAC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Sam Redding Easton Ritte Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Karol Domagalski Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Lee Frost Easton Ritte Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Adam Duggleby MBE SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Ioannis Spanopoulos Easton Ritte Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Steven Burke MBE Team Wiggins Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Mark Christian Team Wiggins Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Felix English JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Lawless Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/15 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£175.00)
Fri 22/05/15 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk