Pearl Izumi Tour Series Round 2

Closed Circuit , Redditch – Tuesday, 19 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377133

Start Date:

Tue, 19th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch Town Centre, Redditch Ringway, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 4DY

View map

Series:

Pearl Izumi Tour Series 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:11:17:824 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:17:824
2.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 01:11:18:332 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:18:332
3.  Michael Northey Madison Genesis Finished N/A 01:11:19:639 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:19:639
4.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:11:23:762 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:23:762
5.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:11:24:880 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:24:880
6.  Chris Opie One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:11:31:618 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:31:618
7.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:11:31:637 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:31:637
8.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 01:11:32:449 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:32:449
9.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:11:32:699 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:32:699
10.  Adrià Moreno Sala Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 01:11:34:282 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:11:34:282
11.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:11:34:337 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:34:337
12.  Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:11:34:888 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:34:888
13.  Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:11:35:390 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:35:390
14.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:11:35:424 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:35:424
15.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 01:11:36:338 7

15. Zachery May - NFTO

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:36:338
16.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 01:11:36:517 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:36:517
17.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:11:36:961 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:36:961
18.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:11:37:299 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:37:299
19.  Karol Domagalski Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:11:37:347 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:37:347
20.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 01:11:37:750 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:37:750
21.  Steve Lampier Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:11:39:312 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:39:312
22.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 01:11:52:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:52:180
23.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:11:56:041 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:56:041
24.  Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:12:00:976 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:00:976
25.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:12:03:697 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:03:697
26.  Richard Hepworth SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:12:04:722 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:04:722
27.  Steele Von Hoff NFTO Finished Elite 01:12:14:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:14:800
28.  George Harper One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:12:21:322 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:21:322
29.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Marc Hester One Pro Cycling Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Kenway SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Joshua Burns Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Andrew Hawdon Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Dan Fleeman SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Christopher Lawless Team Wiggins Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  James Davey Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Luc Hall Team Wiggins Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Oliver Maxwell SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Max Spedding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Owen Line PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Steven Burke MBE Team Wiggins Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Iain Paton Team Wiggins Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Patten Team Wiggins Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£175.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377133

Start Date:

Tue, 19th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch Town Centre, Redditch Ringway, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 4DY

View map

Series:

Pearl Izumi Tour Series 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:11:17:824 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:17:824
2.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 01:11:18:332 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:18:332
3.  Michael Northey Madison Genesis Finished N/A 01:11:19:639 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:19:639
4.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:11:23:762 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:23:762
5.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:11:24:880 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:24:880
6.  Chris Opie One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:11:31:618 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:31:618
7.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:11:31:637 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:31:637
8.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 01:11:32:449 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:32:449
9.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:11:32:699 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:32:699
10.  Adrià Moreno Sala Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 01:11:34:282 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:11:34:282
11.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:11:34:337 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:34:337
12.  Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:11:34:888 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:34:888
13.  Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:11:35:390 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:35:390
14.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:11:35:424 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:35:424
15.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 01:11:36:338 7

15. Zachery May - NFTO

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:36:338
16.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 01:11:36:517 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:36:517
17.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:11:36:961 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:36:961
18.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:11:37:299 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:37:299
19.  Karol Domagalski Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:11:37:347 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:37:347
20.  James Gullen Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 01:11:37:750 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:37:750
21.  Steve Lampier Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:11:39:312 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:39:312
22.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 01:11:52:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:11:52:180
23.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:11:56:041 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:56:041
24.  Yanto Barker One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:12:00:976 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:00:976
25.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 01:12:03:697 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:03:697
26.  Richard Hepworth SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 01:12:04:722 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:04:722
27.  Steele Von Hoff NFTO Finished Elite 01:12:14:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:14:800
28.  George Harper One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 01:12:21:322 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:21:322
29.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Marc Hester One Pro Cycling Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Kenway SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Joshua Burns Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Andrew Hawdon Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Dan Fleeman SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Christopher Lawless Team Wiggins Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  James Davey Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Luc Hall Team Wiggins Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Oliver Maxwell SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Max Spedding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Owen Line PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Steven Burke MBE Team Wiggins Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Iain Paton Team Wiggins Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Patten Team Wiggins Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/05/15 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£175.00)
Tue 19/05/15 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk