Dulwich Paragon CC Crystal Palace 2015 Crits - Race 10

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 07 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Dulwich Paragon proudly present the 2015 Crystal Palace Summer Criterium Series running Tuesday evenings.

Youth Racing will run as previous years with sign on in the park from 18.15 and racing commencing at 18.45. A £3 fee applies.

Senior Racing is Open to Elites, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th cat men,women, juniors, vets.  

Riders MUST hold a BC licence and have had prior racing experience. Bike and clothing must conform to British Cycling Regulations.Senior Racing:

Please ensure your RiderHQ details are accurate and complete inclusive of BC Number, Club,  Emergency Contact Number and Rider Category details.

Race Sign On is in CADENCE PERFORMANCE at the top of Anerley Hill.Please sign on prior to making your way to the circuit in Crystal Palace Park

The signing on desk will close at 18.55 sharp in line with BC regs

Riders arriving after 18.55 will lose their place to a reserve, with no refund

The Reserve List (Entry On the Line - EOL) will operate on a first come first serve ticketed basis co-ordinated by the sign on team in Cadence Performance

Races Commence at 19.15 begins and are run as three separate races with one lap board:

  1. Mens 3/4 - Bell @ 7 laps to go/Finish at 6 laps to go
  2. Women E/1/2/3/4 - Bell @ 4 laps to go/Finish at 3 laps to go

Mens E/1/2 - Bell @ 1 laps to go/Finish at 0 laps to go

A short cut may be used to keep these races separate.  Please pay attention to officials' directions on whether to take the short cut on any particular lap. Lapped riders out of contention for BC Points (Top 10) must leave the circuit with 10 laps to go. Failure to comply with Race Officials or to ride with due care may result in immediate disqualification and withdrawal of entry from future races.

THE RACE WILL BE CANCELLED IN CASE OF RAIN.

  • If racing is cancelled before 19.15 a refund via RiderHQ will be given
  • If racing is cancelled after racing has begun then no refund will be given
  • The organisers will communicate cancellations through Twitter and via SMS 

Follow @DulwichParagon and @CPCrits for updates and check the event website at http://crystalpalacecrits.wix.com/home and the club website at www.DulwichParagon.com for further information

Event Details

Event URN:

377124

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Nicholson TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Perry All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Little Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Petter Boee London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joseph Clifford Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Jones NFTO Race Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lewis Winfield Epsom Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Callum McIntyre Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jakub Wojcik London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Aidan Quigley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Edward Davies Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Kate Shelton VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Melanie Cook Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Ward Bigfoot CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alexandra Webb VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lochlan Macdonald Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lawrence Wilson Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must have previous racing experience.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 19:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £1.00 Application fee)
Tue 07/07/15 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £1.00 Application fee)
Tue 07/07/15 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £1.00 Application fee)
Tue 07/07/15 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/15 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 07/07/15 – 01:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 07/07/15 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 07/07/15 – 01:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 07/07/15 – 01:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 07/07/15 – 01:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Dulwich Paragon proudly present the 2015 Crystal Palace Summer Criterium Series running Tuesday evenings.

Youth Racing will run as previous years with sign on in the park from 18.15 and racing commencing at 18.45. A £3 fee applies.

Senior Racing is Open to Elites, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th cat men,women, juniors, vets.  

Riders MUST hold a BC licence and have had prior racing experience. Bike and clothing must conform to British Cycling Regulations.Senior Racing:

Please ensure your RiderHQ details are accurate and complete inclusive of BC Number, Club,  Emergency Contact Number and Rider Category details.

Race Sign On is in CADENCE PERFORMANCE at the top of Anerley Hill.Please sign on prior to making your way to the circuit in Crystal Palace Park

The signing on desk will close at 18.55 sharp in line with BC regs

Riders arriving after 18.55 will lose their place to a reserve, with no refund

The Reserve List (Entry On the Line - EOL) will operate on a first come first serve ticketed basis co-ordinated by the sign on team in Cadence Performance

Races Commence at 19.15 begins and are run as three separate races with one lap board:

  1. Mens 3/4 - Bell @ 7 laps to go/Finish at 6 laps to go
  2. Women E/1/2/3/4 - Bell @ 4 laps to go/Finish at 3 laps to go

Mens E/1/2 - Bell @ 1 laps to go/Finish at 0 laps to go

A short cut may be used to keep these races separate.  Please pay attention to officials' directions on whether to take the short cut on any particular lap. Lapped riders out of contention for BC Points (Top 10) must leave the circuit with 10 laps to go. Failure to comply with Race Officials or to ride with due care may result in immediate disqualification and withdrawal of entry from future races.

THE RACE WILL BE CANCELLED IN CASE OF RAIN.

  • If racing is cancelled before 19.15 a refund via RiderHQ will be given
  • If racing is cancelled after racing has begun then no refund will be given
  • The organisers will communicate cancellations through Twitter and via SMS 

Follow @DulwichParagon and @CPCrits for updates and check the event website at http://crystalpalacecrits.wix.com/home and the club website at www.DulwichParagon.com for further information

Event Details

Event URN:

377124

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Clarke London Dynamo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Nicholson TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Phillip Belshaw Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Stannard Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Perry All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Little Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Petter Boee London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joseph Clifford Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Jones NFTO Race Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lewis Winfield Epsom Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jose Trejos VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Callum McIntyre Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jakub Wojcik London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Aidan Quigley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Edward Davies Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Kate Shelton VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Melanie Cook Thanet RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Beadle VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Ward Bigfoot CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alexandra Webb VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lochlan Macdonald Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lawrence Wilson Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must have previous racing experience.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 19:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £1.00 Application fee)
Tue 07/07/15 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £1.00 Application fee)
Tue 07/07/15 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£11.50 + £1.00 Application fee)
Tue 07/07/15 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/15 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 07/07/15 – 01:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 07/07/15 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 07/07/15 – 01:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 07/07/15 – 01:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 07/07/15 – 01:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk