Midland DH MTB Super Series Summer Round 3

MTB DH – Sunday, 02 May 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142004055

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd May 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 26

2. Jules Wood -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  James Marples Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 20

4. Chris Sinden -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 16

6. Alex Florian -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 14

7. Alan Blood -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 12

8. Joe Finney -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Philip Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 30

1. Kirsty Price -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Aston Unknown Junior 23

3. Paul Aston -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 20

4. Tom Deacon -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 18

5. Lee Pincher -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 16

6. Liam Mason -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  James Stock Unknown Junior 14

7. James Stock -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ben Deakin EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  David Argles Unknown Junior 1

15. David Argles -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Dale Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Sam Dale -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 23

3. Joseph Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Alex Williams Astonhill.com Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Alex Edwards Unknown Juvenile 6

11. Alex Edwards -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Louis Swann Unknown Juvenile 2

14. Louis Swann -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Master 30

1. Paul French -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul May Unknown Master 26

2. Paul May -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 23

3. Steven Goode -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jamie Armitage Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 14

7. Simon Paton -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jason Brennan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Julian Duxbury J.E. James RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 4

12. Glyn Liles -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Alan Hawkes Unknown Master 2

14. Alan Hawkes -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Lee Bertram Unknown Sport 30

1. Lee Bertram -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Timothy Green Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 16

6. Daniel Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Phil Mowatt Unknown Sport 10

9. Phil Mowatt -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Matt Gill Unknown Sport 2

14. Matt Gill -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ralph Jones Unknown Youth 26

2. Ralph Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Darrell Upton Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Dakin Unknown Youth 14

7. Thomas Dakin -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Stonell Unknown Youth 12

8. Tom Stonell -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Benjamin Joyce Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Stephen Thompson Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 3

13. Jack Graham -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Christian Fairclough Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Rathbone Unknown Youth 1

15. John Rathbone -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142004055

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd May 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 26

2. Jules Wood -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  James Marples Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 20

4. Chris Sinden -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 16

6. Alex Florian -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 14

7. Alan Blood -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 12

8. Joe Finney -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Philip Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 30

1. Kirsty Price -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Aston Unknown Junior 23

3. Paul Aston -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 20

4. Tom Deacon -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 18

5. Lee Pincher -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 16

6. Liam Mason -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  James Stock Unknown Junior 14

7. James Stock -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Ben Deakin EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  David Argles Unknown Junior 1

15. David Argles -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Dale Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Sam Dale -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 23

3. Joseph Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Alex Williams Astonhill.com Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Alex Edwards Unknown Juvenile 6

11. Alex Edwards -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Louis Swann Unknown Juvenile 2

14. Louis Swann -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Master 30

1. Paul French -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul May Unknown Master 26

2. Paul May -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 23

3. Steven Goode -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jamie Armitage Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 14

7. Simon Paton -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jason Brennan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Julian Duxbury J.E. James RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 4

12. Glyn Liles -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Alan Hawkes Unknown Master 2

14. Alan Hawkes -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Lee Bertram Unknown Sport 30

1. Lee Bertram -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Timothy Green Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 16

6. Daniel Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Phil Mowatt Unknown Sport 10

9. Phil Mowatt -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Matt Gill Unknown Sport 2

14. Matt Gill -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ralph Jones Unknown Youth 26

2. Ralph Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Darrell Upton Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Dakin Unknown Youth 14

7. Thomas Dakin -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Stonell Unknown Youth 12

8. Tom Stonell -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Benjamin Joyce Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Stephen Thompson Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 3

13. Jack Graham -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Christian Fairclough Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Rathbone Unknown Youth 1

15. John Rathbone -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/05/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/05/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk