Surrey League Road Race (South Western RC)

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 28 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376904

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Greenwood VC Meudon Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Angus Mathers Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Geoffrey Lulham Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Graham Paceline RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Butt Team ASL Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Jenkinson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nick Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John Dussek London Fire Brigade CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stuart Fahey Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Seamus Kelly Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kenneth Knight Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Riall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  William Slack London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ross Stringer Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Wells Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Wheeler Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alex Woods Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Espin Rojo London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hudson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joe Hyatt Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Leech Dorking Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Maxwell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Laurence McCall London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James McCarthy Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tristan Natoli Evans Cycles Race Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Sussex Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Eric Young Did not finish 3rd 0

18. Eric Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dunsfold Course Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 96km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
96km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376904

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Greenwood VC Meudon Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Angus Mathers Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Geoffrey Lulham Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Graham Paceline RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Butt Team ASL Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Jenkinson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nick Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John Dussek London Fire Brigade CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stuart Fahey Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Seamus Kelly Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kenneth Knight Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Riall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  William Slack London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ross Stringer Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Wells Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Wheeler Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alex Woods Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Espin Rojo London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hudson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joe Hyatt Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Leech Dorking Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Maxwell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Laurence McCall London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James McCarthy Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tristan Natoli Evans Cycles Race Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Steaman Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Sussex Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Eric Young Did not finish 3rd 0

18. Eric Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dunsfold Course Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 96km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
96km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk