Surrey League Road Race (Danny Shane - Storck Racing)

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 06 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376901

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Oliver Gill Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dominic Thomas Twickenham CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Hilton Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Hardy Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mike Howard Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gez Reeves Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James McCormack Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Archer Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Deans PSM Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Eamonn Prendergast Bigfoot CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen Stacey Finished 4th 2

2. Helen Stacey -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters C+ (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ (40+) - Results
1.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Tebbutt TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Leonard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul James Crawley Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Donald Wiley Mosquito Bikes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Mark Greenwood VC Meudon Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elliot Lipski In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Clifton Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Brennan I-Ride.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Antony Buchan Team De Ver Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Craig Mono CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Gutteridge Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Laurence McCall London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tristan Natoli Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Ryan Team ASL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Terblanche Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Eric Young Did not start 3rd 0

14. Eric Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £15 Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £20 Non Surrey League members can’t enter these events until 21 days before the events 4th category riders must have attended two approved training days before they can enter this event On-line entry available at www.riderhq.com

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/06/15 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 12:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/06/15 – 12:01
Women Only, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
Masters C+ (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/06/15 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
64km / 40 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 15:45 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/06/15 – 15:45
Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376901

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Oliver Gill Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dominic Thomas Twickenham CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oliver Hilton Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris Hardy Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mike Howard Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gez Reeves Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James McCormack Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Archer Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Deans PSM Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Eamonn Prendergast Bigfoot CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen Stacey Finished 4th 2

2. Helen Stacey -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters C+ (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ (40+) - Results
1.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Tebbutt TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Leonard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul James Crawley Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Donald Wiley Mosquito Bikes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Mark Greenwood VC Meudon Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elliot Lipski In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Clifton Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Brennan I-Ride.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Antony Buchan Team De Ver Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Craig Mono CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Gutteridge Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Laurence McCall London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tristan Natoli Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Ryan Team ASL Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Terblanche Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Eric Young Did not start 3rd 0

14. Eric Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £15 Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £20 Non Surrey League members can’t enter these events until 21 days before the events 4th category riders must have attended two approved training days before they can enter this event On-line entry available at www.riderhq.com

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/06/15 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 12:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/06/15 – 12:01
Women Only, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
Masters C+ (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 13:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/06/15 – 13:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
64km / 40 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 15:45 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 06/06/15 – 15:45
Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk