The Thursday Evening Crit Series Round 17

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Thursday, 06 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted fortnightly with 4th Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

376831

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Wallace Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Rowe Brother NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ashley Marshall Brother NRG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rob Carter TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Calum Stevens NRG Cycles RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Honeysett NRG Cycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Luke Mullen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Carl Simpson Brother NRG Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Wilcock ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard King Patron Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Trevor Finn Brother NRG Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Hebditch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alex Peace Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Iain Turnbull Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Carruthers Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers etc. but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted fortnightly with 4th Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

376831

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Wallace Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Rowe Brother NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ashley Marshall Brother NRG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rob Carter TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Calum Stevens NRG Cycles RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Honeysett NRG Cycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Luke Mullen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Carl Simpson Brother NRG Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Wilcock ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard King Patron Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Trevor Finn Brother NRG Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Hebditch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Dobbing Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alex Peace Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Iain Turnbull Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Carruthers Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers etc. but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/08/15 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/08/15 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk