The Thursday Evening Crit Series Round 12

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Thursday, 02 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted fortnightly with 4th Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

376826

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Nicholas Stevenson Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Prior Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Barry Marshall South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gary Sivills Finished 4th 6

4. Gary Sivills -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Hooper Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Musset Finished 0

6. Steve Musset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Daryl Oguona Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Cramoysan Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Mcgough Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lyle Carter Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joel Mcglynn Brother NRG Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Greg Booth Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Trevor Finn Brother NRG Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Craig Hutchinson Darlington CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Calum Lawson Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Mullen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Hindmarsh Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hamish Carrick Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Preston Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Zeb Kyffin Gosforth RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Hindmarsh Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joshua Reid Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lyle Carter Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 2 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted fortnightly with 4th Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

376826

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Nicholas Stevenson Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Peter Prior Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Barry Marshall South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gary Sivills Finished 4th 6

4. Gary Sivills -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Hooper Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Musset Finished 0

6. Steve Musset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Daryl Oguona Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Cramoysan Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Mcgough Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lyle Carter Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joel Mcglynn Brother NRG Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Greg Booth Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Trevor Finn Brother NRG Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Sleath Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Craig Hutchinson Darlington CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Calum Lawson Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Mullen The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Hindmarsh Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hamish Carrick Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Preston Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Zeb Kyffin Gosforth RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Hindmarsh Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joshua Reid Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lyle Carter Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 2 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk