The Thursday Evening Crit Series Round 10

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Thursday, 18 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted fortnightly with 4th Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

376823

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Edward Walker NRG Cycles RT Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Greaves Finished 0

2. Harry Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Richard Marsay Darlington CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew May Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Prior Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Barry Marshall South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  William Scott Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Young Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Mcgough Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Geordie Stewart Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Greg Booth Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Cottrell Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Massey Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Wilson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Dominic Cordner Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graham Wood Brother NRG Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Iain Turnbull Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 2 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted fortnightly with 4th Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

376823

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Edward Walker NRG Cycles RT Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Harry Greaves Finished 0

2. Harry Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Richard Marsay Darlington CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew May Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Prior Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Barry Marshall South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  William Scott Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Young Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Mcgough Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Geordie Stewart Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Greg Booth Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Cottrell Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Massey Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Wilson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Dominic Cordner Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graham Wood Brother NRG Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Iain Turnbull Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 2 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk