Surrey League Road Race (Sigma Sport RT)

Road – Sunday, 16 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Wilson Solihull CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Beales Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Cameron Austin London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Justin Callaway TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Thomas TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 0

25. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Felstead Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Meinesz Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Grant Grant Unknown 2nd 0

9999. Grant Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Scott Nelson Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Scott Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Ian Paine Velo Teifi Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  James Stuart Unknown 0

1. James Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Farmer Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul McGuigan Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Robbins Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Holmes Unknown N/A 2

9. Chris Holmes -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Peckham Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Coles Lloyd's Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Langley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Rob Hare Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Dodson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Colin Bateman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Elise Sherwell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Donne Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Hooper Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Phillip Burgess Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Nigel Smith Imperial Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Clive Copeland Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Will Hodson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Rice Unknown 0

16. Andrew Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Freysen Maritz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Adri Rouco Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Gary Smith Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Bruce Karsten Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Christopher Wright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Leach Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Leona Kadir Unknown 0

9999. Leona Kadir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com. National B event is not open to Elite riders plus is also below min distance for a National B hence band 4.

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 National B Band 4 --- 116km / 72 miles
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
National B, Band 4
116km / 72 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/08/09 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 4
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Wilson Solihull CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Beales Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Cameron Austin London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Justin Callaway TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Thomas TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Gareth McCullough Medway Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 0

25. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Felstead Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Meinesz Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Grant Grant Unknown 2nd 0

9999. Grant Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Scott Nelson Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Scott Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Ian Paine Velo Teifi Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  James Stuart Unknown 0

1. James Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Farmer Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul McGuigan Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Robbins Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Holmes Unknown N/A 2

9. Chris Holmes -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Peckham Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Coles Lloyd's Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Langley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Rob Hare Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Dodson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mike Debney London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Colin Bateman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Elise Sherwell Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Donne Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Hooper Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Phillip Burgess Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Nigel Smith Imperial Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Clive Copeland Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Will Hodson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Rice Unknown 0

16. Andrew Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Freysen Maritz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Adri Rouco Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Gary Smith Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Bruce Karsten Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Christopher Wright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Leach Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Leona Kadir Unknown 0

9999. Leona Kadir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com. National B event is not open to Elite riders plus is also below min distance for a National B hence band 4.

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 00:00 National B Band 4 --- 116km / 72 miles
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 00:00
National B, Band 4
116km / 72 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/08/09 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 4
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk