Kirkby Track League 1

Track League , KIRKBY – Wednesday, 12 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Apr 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Sports Centre, Valley Road, Kirkby, Merseyside, L32 4UP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior 5 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 5 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 500m Sydney Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Sydney Handicap - Results
1.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 8 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Dolan Decider

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Dolan Decider - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ben Matthews Chester RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

To obtain your free pass to Track Centre, please contact organiser prior to first visit.

The Races

Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 5 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 5 laps
Entry:
Wed 12/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
5 laps
Senior 500m Sydney Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 12/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Senior 8 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8 laps
Entry:
Wed 12/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8 laps
Senior Dolan Decider Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 12/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 12/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Wed 12/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 12/04/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 12/04/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 12th Apr 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Sports Centre, Valley Road, Kirkby, Merseyside, L32 4UP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sophie Kelly Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior 5 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 5 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 500m Sydney Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Sydney Handicap - Results
1.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 8 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Dolan Decider

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Dolan Decider - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ben Matthews Chester RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Street New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

To obtain your free pass to Track Centre, please contact organiser prior to first visit.

The Races

Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 5 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 5 laps
Entry:
Wed 12/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
5 laps
Senior 500m Sydney Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 12/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Senior 8 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8 laps
Entry:
Wed 12/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8 laps
Senior Dolan Decider Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 12/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Wed 12/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Wed 12/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Wed 12/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 12/04/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/04/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 12/04/06 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk