Paul Milnes Summer Series Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Sheffield – Wednesday, 19 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

110/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 19th May 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

City School, Stradbroke Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S13 8SS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Snodden Unknown --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jenson Young Unknown --- 0

7. Jenson Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simeon Young Unknown --- 0

8. Simeon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nicole Stiff Unknown --- 0

9. Nicole Stiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Niall Morton Unknown N/A --- 0

10. Niall Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joshua Fairhurst Unknown --- 0

12. Joshua Fairhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tom Whitworth Unknown --- 0

13. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Felicity Gledhill Unknown --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Edan Morton Unknown N/A --- 0

15. Edan Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Coulson Sheffield Stars CSC Unknown Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Audig O'Donnell Sheffield Stars CSC Unknown Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Ava Oxley Unknown --- 0

18. Ava Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lewis Irons Unknown --- 0

19. Lewis Irons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Bethany Tomlinson Sheffield Stars CSC Unknown Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Sam Hallam Unknown --- 0

22. Sam Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Over 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 14 - Results
1.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Taylor Finished Senior 0

2. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Young Finished Vet 40-49 0

5. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Richard Thackray Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Owen Mitton Finished N/A 0

11. Owen Mitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Myles Chandler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Justin Morgan Finished 0

14. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Barry Mordue Crosstrax Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Dan Annison Finished 0

16. Dan Annison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Chris Taylor VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andy France Finished N/A 0

19. Andy France -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Julian Hodgson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Robert Blackburn Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Whitworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Brian Perks Finished Vet 50+ 0

27. Brian Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Scott Weston Finished 0

28. Scott Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Philip Ingham Finished N/A 0

29. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Dan Small Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Simon Wilson Finished N/A 0

33. Simon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jon Howard Finished N/A 0

34. Jon Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Parker Finished 0

35. Steve Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  John Belson Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. John Belson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ian Wellock Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Senior Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Alan Kirk Finished 0

42. Alan Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Mark Rushby Finished Senior 0

43. Mark Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  David Todd Finished N/A 0

44. David Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Nikola Matthews Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Michael Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Sarah Todd Finished N/A 0

47. Sarah Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Philip Todd Finished N/A 0

48. Philip Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Stansfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Brian Crossley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Christopher Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Garry Marsh Finished N/A 0

52. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Beetham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Dawn Hartley Finished N/A 0

54. Dawn Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Lucy Wheater Finished 0

55. Lucy Wheater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Steven Cavell Finished N/A 0

56. Steven Cavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  James Unwin Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Parkinson Finished 0

58. John Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  John Redmond Finished N/A 0

59. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Richard Burnham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Nick Kotlarewski Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Chris Donohue Finished N/A 0

62. Chris Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Timothy Evans Finished Vet 40-49 0

63. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Anthony Clay Finished N/A 0

64. Anthony Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Over 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

110/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 19th May 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

City School, Stradbroke Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S13 8SS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Unknown N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Snodden Unknown --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jenson Young Unknown --- 0

7. Jenson Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simeon Young Unknown --- 0

8. Simeon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nicole Stiff Unknown --- 0

9. Nicole Stiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Niall Morton Unknown N/A --- 0

10. Niall Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joshua Fairhurst Unknown --- 0

12. Joshua Fairhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tom Whitworth Unknown --- 0

13. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Felicity Gledhill Unknown --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Edan Morton Unknown N/A --- 0

15. Edan Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Coulson Sheffield Stars CSC Unknown Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Audig O'Donnell Sheffield Stars CSC Unknown Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Ava Oxley Unknown --- 0

18. Ava Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lewis Irons Unknown --- 0

19. Lewis Irons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Bethany Tomlinson Sheffield Stars CSC Unknown Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Sam Hallam Unknown --- 0

22. Sam Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Over 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 14 - Results
1.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Taylor Finished Senior 0

2. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mike Young Finished Vet 40-49 0

5. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Richard Thackray Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Owen Mitton Finished N/A 0

11. Owen Mitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Myles Chandler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Justin Morgan Finished 0

14. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Barry Mordue Crosstrax Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Dan Annison Finished 0

16. Dan Annison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Chris Taylor VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andy France Finished N/A 0

19. Andy France -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Julian Hodgson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Robert Blackburn Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Whitworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Brian Perks Finished Vet 50+ 0

27. Brian Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Scott Weston Finished 0

28. Scott Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Philip Ingham Finished N/A 0

29. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Dan Small Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Simon Wilson Finished N/A 0

33. Simon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jon Howard Finished N/A 0

34. Jon Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Parker Finished 0

35. Steve Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  John Belson Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. John Belson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ian Wellock Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Senior Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Alan Kirk Finished 0

42. Alan Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Mark Rushby Finished Senior 0

43. Mark Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  David Todd Finished N/A 0

44. David Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Nikola Matthews Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Michael Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Sarah Todd Finished N/A 0

47. Sarah Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Philip Todd Finished N/A 0

48. Philip Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Stansfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Brian Crossley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Christopher Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Garry Marsh Finished N/A 0

52. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Beetham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Dawn Hartley Finished N/A 0

54. Dawn Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Lucy Wheater Finished 0

55. Lucy Wheater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Steven Cavell Finished N/A 0

56. Steven Cavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  James Unwin Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Parkinson Finished 0

58. John Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  John Redmond Finished N/A 0

59. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Richard Burnham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Nick Kotlarewski Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Chris Donohue Finished N/A 0

62. Chris Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Timothy Evans Finished Vet 40-49 0

63. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Anthony Clay Finished N/A 0

64. Anthony Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:00
Go-Cross, None
Over 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/05/10 19:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Wed 19/05/10 – 19:30
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk