Event URN:
211/IN/099/2006
Start date:
Mon, 31st Jul 2006
Finish date:
Sat, 5th Aug 2006
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Event Location:
Netherlands
Online Entry FAQs
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:00 Category 1 Prologue Foreign - Regional MTB IA D, E
31 Jul 06 00:00 Category 2 Prologue Foreign - Regional MTB IA D
31 Jul 06 00:00 Category 3 Prologue Foreign - Regional MTB IA C
31 Jul 06 00:00 Category 4 Prologue Foreign - Regional MTB IA C

View All

Race: Category 1 Prologue

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA D, E ---

Race: Category 2 Prologue

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA D ---

Race: Category 3 Prologue

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA C ---

Race: Category 4 Prologue

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA C ---

Race: Category 5 Prologue

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B, C ---

Race: Category 6 Prologue

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B ---

Race: Category 7 Prologue

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B ---

Race: Junior Men Prologue

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Junior/U16 Men Prologue

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Junior/U16 Women Prologue

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Category 1 Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA D, E ---

Race: Category 2 Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA D ---

Race: Category 3 Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA C ---

Race: Category 4 Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA C ---

Race: Category 5 Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B, C ---

Race: Category 6 Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B ---

Race: Category 7 Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B ---

Race: Junior Men Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Junior/U16 Men Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Junior/U16 Women Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Category 1 Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA D, E ---

Race: Category 2 Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA D ---

Race: Category 3 Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA C ---

Race: Category 4 Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA C ---

Race: Category 5 Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B, C ---

Race: Category 6 Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B ---

Race: Category 7 Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B ---

Race: Junior Men Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Junior/U16 Men Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Junior/U16 Women Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Category 1 Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA D, E ---

Race: Category 2 Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA D ---

Race: Category 3 Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA C ---

Race: Category 4 Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA C ---

Race: Category 5 Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B, C ---

Race: Category 6 Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B ---

Race: Category 7 Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B ---

Race: Junior Men Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Junior/U16 Men Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Junior/U16 Women Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Category 1 Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA D, E ---

Race: Category 2 Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA D ---

Race: Category 3 Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA C ---

Race: Category 4 Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA C ---

Race: Category 5 Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B, C ---

Race: Category 6 Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B ---

Race: Category 7 Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B ---

Race: Junior Men Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Junior/U16 Men Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Junior/U16 Women Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Category 1 Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA D, E ---

Race: Category 2 Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA D ---

Race: Category 3 Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA C ---

Race: Category 4 Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA C ---

Race: Category 5 Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B, C ---

Race: Category 6 Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B ---

Race: Category 7 Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B ---

Race: Junior Men Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Junior/U16 Men Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Junior/U16 Women Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Category 1 Stage 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA D, E ---

Race: Category 2 Stage 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA D ---

Race: Category 3 Stage 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA C ---

Race: Category 4 Stage 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA C ---

Race: Category 5 Stage 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B, C ---

Race: Category 6 Stage 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B ---

Race: Category 7 Stage 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B ---

Race: Junior Men Stage 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Junior/U16 Men Stage 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Junior/U16 Women Stage 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:00 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Category 1 General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA D, E ---

Race: Category 2 General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA D ---

Race: Category 3 General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA C ---

Race: Category 4 General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA C ---

Race: Category 5 General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B, C ---

Race: Category 6 General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B ---

Race: Category 7 General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA B ---

Race: Junior Men General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Junior/U16 Men General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Junior/U16 Women General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 06 00:01 Foreign - Regional MTB IA 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 1 Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 0
18 Daniel Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 0
20 Daniel Carroll Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 2 Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
24 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
32 Henry Barnes Team Keyne Unknown D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 3 Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
20 Emily Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 0
33 Alice Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 4 Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
30 Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 5 Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 0
9 Hannah Barnes Team Keyne Unknown B 0
14 Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown C 0
35 Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
36 Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown C 0
45 Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 6 Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
2 Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
9 George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
10 Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
17 Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
35 Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 7 Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
16 Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
18 William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 0
46 Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
28 Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior/U16 Women Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
7 Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
21 Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
26 Hannah Rich Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
39 Kelly Moore Unknown 3rd 0
53 Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
54 Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
64 Joanna Freeman Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown A 0
71 Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
78 Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
87 Greta Junker WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 1 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 0
22 Daniel Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 0
24 Daniel Carroll Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 2 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
21 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
26 Henry Barnes Team Keyne Unknown D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 3 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
16 Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
26 Alice Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 0
42 Emily Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 4 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
46 Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 5 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 0
17 Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
27 Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown C 0
29 Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown C 0
32 Hannah Barnes Team Keyne Unknown B 0
35 Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 6 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10 George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
11 Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
22 Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
25 Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
30 Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
40 Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 7 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
21 Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
22 Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
25 Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
60 William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
43 Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
56 Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 1 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
7 David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 0
15 Daniel Carroll Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 0
23 Daniel Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 2 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
18 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
29 Henry Barnes Team Keyne Unknown D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 3 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
25 Alice Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 0
40 Emily Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 4 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
25 Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 5 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 0
10 Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown C 0
12 Hannah Barnes Team Keyne Unknown B 0
19 Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown C 0
21 Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
40 Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 6 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
9 Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
13 Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
15 George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
18 Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
28 Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 7 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
16 Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
27 Jack Waller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown B 0
37 William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 0
41 Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
48 Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
48 Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 1 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 0
19 Daniel Carroll Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 0
22 Daniel Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 2 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
17 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
33 Henry Barnes Team Keyne Unknown D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 3 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
30 Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
37 Emily Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 0
38 Alice Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 4 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
50 Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 5 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 0
12 Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
15 Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown C 0
17 Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
30 Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown C 0
35 Hannah Barnes Team Keyne Unknown B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 6 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
14 Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
16 George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
22 Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
24 Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
38 Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 7 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
19 Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
24 William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 0
32 Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
48 Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
50 Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 1 Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 0
17 Daniel Carroll Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 0
21 Daniel Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 2 Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
17 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
31 Henry Barnes Team Keyne Unknown D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 3 Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
33 Alice Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 0
38 Emily Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 4 Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
16 Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 5 Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 0
12 Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
28 Hannah Barnes Team Keyne Unknown B 0
32 Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown C 0
39 Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown C 0
44 Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 6 Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
7 Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
14 George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
15 Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
23 Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown B 0
36 Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
45 Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
49 Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 7 Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
23 Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
30 Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
46 Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
58 William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
44 Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
44 Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 1 Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
7 David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 0
21 Daniel Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 0
23 Daniel Carroll Paramount CRT Unknown E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 2 Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
14 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
28 Henry Barnes Team Keyne Unknown D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 3 Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
34 Alice Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 0
37 Emily Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 4 Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
14 Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 5 Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 0
6 Hannah Barnes Team Keyne Unknown B 0
18 Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
19 Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown C 0
32 Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown C 0
45 Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 6 Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
4 Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
7 Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
11 Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
26 George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
27 Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown B 0
42 Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 7 Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
14 Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
20 Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
56 William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
80 Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 1 Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 0
15 Daniel Carroll Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 0
23 Daniel Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 2 Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
20 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
31 Henry Barnes Team Keyne Unknown D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 3 Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
29 Alice Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 0
37 Emily Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 4 Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
10 Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 5 Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 0
18 Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
21 Hannah Barnes Team Keyne Unknown B 0
27 Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown C 0
34 Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown C 0
39 Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 6 Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
5 Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
15 Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
25 Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
30 George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
37 Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
39 Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 7 Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10 Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
18 Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
26 Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
53 William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
42 Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
77 Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 1 General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 0
19 Daniel Carroll Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 0
22 Daniel Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 2 General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
20 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
28 Henry Barnes Team Keyne Unknown D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 3 General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
27 Alice Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 0
38 Emily Barnes Team Keyne Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 4 General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
40 Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 5 General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 0
9 Hannah Barnes Team Keyne Unknown B 0
11 Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown C 0
19 Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
21 Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown C 0
39 Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 6 General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
7 Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
9 Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 0
12 Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
17 George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
32 Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown B 0
56 Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category 7 General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
15 Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
20 Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
53 William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
62 Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
83 Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior/U16 Women General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
14 Katie Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown A 0
23 Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown A 0
28 Kelly Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
41 Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
46 Hannah Rich Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
47 Greta Junker WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
61 Joanna Freeman Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown A 0
64 Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
65 Louise Mahe DC Cycles Unknown 1st 0
76 Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0