Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series #10 & 3W/4W Series #10

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 10 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376610

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th cat only - Results
1.  David Edwards Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steven Byers VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Speller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Harry Turnbull Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Manning Finished N/A 5

5. Paul Manning -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Anderson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Darren Montgomery WyndyMilla Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Michael Page Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Bernard Bunting London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Charles Deacon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Simon Halloway Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Matt Laffar Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nick Eisinger Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Bagley Panagua CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Chinn Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Steven Bryant Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Michael Pollitt London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Hussain Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Michael Halstead Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Robert Waldram Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Lee Higlett South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Robert McLanachan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Paul Hide VCGH Finished 4th 0

29. Paul Hide - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sophie Curle Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Marie Notermans VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexandra Hamilton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sonya Tate Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Harriet Somers VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Phoebe Heveron Cardiff University Marmots Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joanna Bailey VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Debbie Morgan WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 8th - July 24th. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved training sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/07/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 10/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/07/15 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 10/07/15 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
44km / 27 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376610

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th cat only - Results
1.  David Edwards Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steven Byers VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ben Speller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Harry Turnbull Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Manning Finished N/A 5

5. Paul Manning -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Anderson Twickenham CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Darren Montgomery WyndyMilla Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Michael Page Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Bernard Bunting London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Charles Deacon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Simon Halloway Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Matt Laffar Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Massimo Saetta Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nick Eisinger Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Bagley Panagua CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Chinn Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Steven Bryant Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Michael Pollitt London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Hussain Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Michael Halstead Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Robert Waldram Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Lee Higlett South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Robert McLanachan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Paul Hide VCGH Finished 4th 0

29. Paul Hide - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sophie Curle Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Marie Notermans VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexandra Hamilton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sonya Tate Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Harriet Somers VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Phoebe Heveron Cardiff University Marmots Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joanna Bailey VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Debbie Morgan WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 8th - July 24th. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved training sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/07/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 10/07/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/07/15 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 10/07/15 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
44km / 27 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk