Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #12

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 22 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376601

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Edwards Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dominic Maxwell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gary Bird Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nick Sturman London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Seamus Kelly Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Towns Team Wiggle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Worthington VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Harris Finished 4th 0

6. Ian Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew McCombe North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ian Glen Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Haydn Davies Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Geraldine Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 6th to July 22nd. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved trainings days before they can race.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/15 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/07/15 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/15 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/07/15 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376601

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Edwards Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dominic Maxwell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gary Bird Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nick Sturman London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Seamus Kelly Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Towns Team Wiggle Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Worthington VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Harris Finished 4th 0

6. Ian Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew McCombe North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ian Glen Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Stephen Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Haydn Davies Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Geraldine Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 6th to July 22nd. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved trainings days before they can race.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/15 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/07/15 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/15 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 22/07/15 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk