Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #8

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 24 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376597

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart Fahey Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Greg Tognarelli Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Laws VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Jordan WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jason Edwards Finished 2nd 0

15. Jason Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Sussex Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Slawomir Giecewicz Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Maxwell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Andrew McCombe North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Harris Finished 4th 0

11. Ian Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Keith Griffin Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Norman Mellors Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Geraldine Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Glen Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ian Franklin VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 6th to July 22nd. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved trainings days before they can race.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/15 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/06/15 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/15 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/06/15 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376597

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart Fahey Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Greg Tognarelli Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Laws VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Jordan WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jason Edwards Finished 2nd 0

15. Jason Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Sussex Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Slawomir Giecewicz Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Maxwell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Andrew McCombe North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Harris Finished 4th 0

11. Ian Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Keith Griffin Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Norman Mellors Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Geraldine Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Glen Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ian Franklin VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 6th to July 22nd. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved trainings days before they can race.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/15 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/06/15 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/06/15 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 24/06/15 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk