Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series #3

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 20 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376592

Start Date:

Wed, 20th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Greg Tognarelli Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Laws VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tony Gordon Finished 4th 0

17. Tony Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jeremy Lambert Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dominic Maxwell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Marco Coppola WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Seamus Kelly Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Abraham Did not finish N/A 0

30. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edward Bull Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Edwards Did not finish 2nd 0

30. Jason Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Eisinger Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Fahey Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Keith Gandy VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rudie Marais Did not finish 3rd 0

30. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Sussex Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Keith Griffin Paceline RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Darryl Rice Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Harris Finished 4th 0

14. Ian Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Scott Heyhoe Finished 3rd 0

15. Scott Heyhoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Glenn Smith Finished N/A 0

19. Glenn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew McCombe North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Leonard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Franklin VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ian Glen Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Costello Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Norman Mellors Natural RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 6th to July 22nd. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved trainings days before they can race.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 20/05/15 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 20/05/15 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376592

Start Date:

Wed, 20th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Greg Tognarelli Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Tribe Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Laws VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tony Gordon Finished 4th 0

17. Tony Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jeremy Lambert Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dominic Maxwell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Marco Coppola WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Seamus Kelly Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Abraham Did not finish N/A 0

30. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edward Bull Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Edwards Did not finish 2nd 0

30. Jason Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Eisinger Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Fahey Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Keith Gandy VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rudie Marais Did not finish 3rd 0

30. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Sussex Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Keith Griffin Paceline RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Darryl Rice Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Harris Finished 4th 0

14. Ian Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Scott Heyhoe Finished 3rd 0

15. Scott Heyhoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Glenn Smith Finished N/A 0

19. Glenn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew McCombe North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Leonard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Franklin VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ian Glen Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Costello Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Norman Mellors Natural RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series every Wednesday evening from May 6th to July 22nd. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved trainings days before they can race.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 20/05/15 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/15 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 20/05/15 – 19:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk