Dragon DH MTB Round 1

MTB DH – Saturday, 05 Apr 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003057

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Apr 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Ball Wendover & Halton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 14

7. James Pinner -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 8

10. Daniel Harper -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 3

13. Steven Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 23

3. Jules Wood -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Phillip Port Unknown Expert 20

4. Phillip Port -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 18

5. Rich Simpson -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 16

6. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 14

7. Robin Weaver -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 12

8. Rob Francis -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 8

10. Joe Finney -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Ponting Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Sion Jones Unknown Expert 2

14. Sion Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Colin Williams Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Gould Unknown Junior 23

3. James Gould -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Paul Aston Unknown Junior 10

9. Paul Aston -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Simon Hathaway Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 4

12. Adam Willmott -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 2

14. Richard Payne -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul May Unknown Master 30

1. Paul May -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Slater Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Richard Green Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 14

7. Daron Osborn -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  James Craik Unknown Master 8

10. James Craik -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 4

12. Simon Paton -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 30

1. Chris Sinden -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Luke Marshall Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  John Robson Unknown Sport 16

6. John Robson -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Matthew Roberts EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Richard Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Nicholas Hawker Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 6

11. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Joe Achilles Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 20

4. Adrian Hume -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 26

2. Lee Pincher -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Toby Frith Unknown Youth 23

3. Toby Frith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jonathan Kinge Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Kane jeffgris Unknown Youth 6

11. Kane jeffgris -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003057

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Apr 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Ball Wendover & Halton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 14

7. James Pinner -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 8

10. Daniel Harper -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 3

13. Steven Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 23

3. Jules Wood -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Phillip Port Unknown Expert 20

4. Phillip Port -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 18

5. Rich Simpson -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 16

6. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 14

7. Robin Weaver -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 12

8. Rob Francis -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 8

10. Joe Finney -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Ponting Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Sion Jones Unknown Expert 2

14. Sion Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Colin Williams Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Gould Unknown Junior 23

3. James Gould -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Paul Aston Unknown Junior 10

9. Paul Aston -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Simon Hathaway Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 4

12. Adam Willmott -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 2

14. Richard Payne -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul May Unknown Master 30

1. Paul May -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Slater Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Richard Green Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 14

7. Daron Osborn -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  James Craik Unknown Master 8

10. James Craik -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 4

12. Simon Paton -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 30

1. Chris Sinden -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Luke Marshall Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  John Robson Unknown Sport 16

6. John Robson -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Matthew Roberts EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Richard Jones Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Nicholas Hawker Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 6

11. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Joe Achilles Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 20

4. Adrian Hume -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 26

2. Lee Pincher -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Toby Frith Unknown Youth 23

3. Toby Frith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jonathan Kinge Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Kane jeffgris Unknown Youth 6

11. Kane jeffgris -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/04/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk