Surrey League Angmering Youth Series #12

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 13 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376580

Start Date:

Mon, 13th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

CDE 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CDE 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Archie Heath Finished E 0

7. Archie Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Haste Finished D 0

8. Ben Haste -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

CDE 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CDE 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Archie Heath Finished E 0

7. Archie Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Haste Finished D 0

8. Ben Haste -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

CDE 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CDE 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Archie Heath Finished E 0

7. Archie Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Haste Finished D 0

8. Ben Haste -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

CDE 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CDE 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Archie Heath Finished E 0

1. Archie Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ben Haste Finished D 0

8. Ben Haste -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

CDE 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CDE 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Archie Heath Finished E 0

7. Archie Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Haste Finished D 0

8. Ben Haste -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

CDE 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CDE 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Archie Heath Finished E 0

7. Archie Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Haste Finished D 0

8. Ben Haste -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

CDE 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CDE 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Archie Heath Finished E 0

5. Archie Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ben Haste Finished D 0

8. Ben Haste -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Archie Heath Finished E 2

7. Archie Heath -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Haste Finished D 2

8. Ben Haste -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £7.00 Entry on the day only at the event 18 events every Monday except Bank Holidays From April 13th to August 24th, inclusive Run on an omnium system

The Races

CDE 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/15 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 13/07/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
CDE 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
CDE 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
CDE 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/15 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 13/07/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
CDE 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
CDE 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
CDE 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/15 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 13/07/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 13/07/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376580

Start Date:

Mon, 13th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

CDE 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CDE 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Archie Heath Finished E 0

7. Archie Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Haste Finished D 0

8. Ben Haste -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

CDE 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CDE 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Archie Heath Finished E 0

7. Archie Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Haste Finished D 0

8. Ben Haste -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

CDE 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CDE 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Archie Heath Finished E 0

7. Archie Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Haste Finished D 0

8. Ben Haste -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

CDE 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CDE 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Archie Heath Finished E 0

1. Archie Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ben Haste Finished D 0

8. Ben Haste -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

CDE 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CDE 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Archie Heath Finished E 0

7. Archie Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Haste Finished D 0

8. Ben Haste -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

CDE 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CDE 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Archie Heath Finished E 0

7. Archie Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Haste Finished D 0

8. Ben Haste -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

CDE 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
CDE 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Archie Heath Finished E 0

5. Archie Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ben Haste Finished D 0

8. Ben Haste -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Archie Heath Finished E 2

7. Archie Heath -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Haste Finished D 2

8. Ben Haste -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £7.00 Entry on the day only at the event 18 events every Monday except Bank Holidays From April 13th to August 24th, inclusive Run on an omnium system

The Races

CDE 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/15 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 13/07/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
CDE 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
CDE 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
CDE 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/15 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 13/07/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
CDE 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
CDE 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
CDE 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/15 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 13/07/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/07/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 13/07/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk