Surrey League Angmering Youth Series #9

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 22 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376575

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Reuben Nicholas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben Nicholas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Reuben Nicholas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

C/D/E 5 Lap Scratchycap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratchycap - Results
1.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben Nicholas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Reuben Nicholas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Reuben Nicholas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £7.00 Entry on the day only at the event 18 events every Monday except Bank Holidays From April 13th to August 24th, inclusive Run on an omnium system

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 22/06/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratchycap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 22/06/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376575

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Reuben Nicholas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben Nicholas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Reuben Nicholas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

C/D/E 5 Lap Scratchycap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratchycap - Results
1.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben Nicholas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Reuben Nicholas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Reuben Nicholas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £7.00 Entry on the day only at the event 18 events every Monday except Bank Holidays From April 13th to August 24th, inclusive Run on an omnium system

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 22/06/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratchycap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 22/06/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/06/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 22/06/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk