Squirrel Criterium, Dunfermline

Closed Circuit , Dunfermline – Thursday, 04 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Fife Council have decided to organise another City Centre Criterium in Dumfermline after last year's very successful event. The event is supported by Dunfermline Cyvling Club, Files a Velo CC and Scottish Cycling. There will be events for Youth A and B boys and girls, a women's race and men's race. This event will be on totally closed roads on a demanding circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

376560

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

The Glen Pavillion, Pittencrieff Park, Dunfermline, Dunfermline, KY12 8QH
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gregor Malcolm Kinross CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Niall Adamson Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Lindsay Branston Did not start 0

14. Lindsay Branston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Erica Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Blake Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charline Joiner WNT Development Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Eileen Roe Wiggle High5 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellen McDermott Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Katherine Gallagher Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Shelley Cowe Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lorna Ferguson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Peggy Series Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Catherine Lamont Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Karena O'Hanlon Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rachel Torrance Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jen Mason RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gill Brett Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Helen Paxton-Steele Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Kirsteen Ellis Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rachel Crighton Dundee Thistle RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ashleigh Fraser Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Shirley French Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Morag Green Hervelo Cycling Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Caroline Kirkpatrick Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Justyna Mazur Did not start 0

24. Justyna Mazur -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Katie Newlands Velo Club Moulin Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Lawley Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Fraser Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Peter Murdoch Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Callum Sharp Kinross CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Barrett Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Zak Loney Team LFH Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert Smith Finished 4th 0

14. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gavin Alexander Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Fergus Brown Finished N/A 0

18. Fergus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Craig Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Calum Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Bell Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mark Ferguson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jimmy Storrar Finished 3rd 0

33. Jimmy Storrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Douglas Sharp Kinross CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Nik Parker Finished 3rd 0

36. Nik Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Barry Roberts Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Andy Auld Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Birrell Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Stephen Cowe Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Craig McCulloch East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gavin Dempster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Doig Pedal Power RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dean Hendry Edinburgh University CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Martin Lonie The Racers Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John McCaffery Pedal Power RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen McDowall Pedal Power RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Greig Scott Pedal Power RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Sharp www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wilco Van Wijgerden Cycloteam.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jayson Weale Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Young Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Depending on the number of youth riders entered it is possible that there will be separate races. The senior race will be selected on merit and only BC members will selected.

The Races

U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 17:30 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Thu 04/06/15 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 18:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 04/06/15 – 18:45
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Thu 04/06/15 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Fife Council have decided to organise another City Centre Criterium in Dumfermline after last year's very successful event. The event is supported by Dunfermline Cyvling Club, Files a Velo CC and Scottish Cycling. There will be events for Youth A and B boys and girls, a women's race and men's race. This event will be on totally closed roads on a demanding circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

376560

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

The Glen Pavillion, Pittencrieff Park, Dunfermline, Dunfermline, KY12 8QH
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander MacRae Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gregor Malcolm Kinross CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Niall Adamson Carnegie Cyclones Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Lindsay Branston Did not start 0

14. Lindsay Branston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Erica Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Blake Welsh East Kilbride Road Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charline Joiner WNT Development Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Eileen Roe Wiggle High5 Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellen McDermott Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Katherine Gallagher Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Shelley Cowe Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lorna Ferguson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Peggy Series Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Catherine Lamont Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Karena O'Hanlon Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rachel Torrance Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gillian Pratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jen Mason RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gill Brett Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Helen Paxton-Steele Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Kirsteen Ellis Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rachel Crighton Dundee Thistle RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ashleigh Fraser Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Shirley French Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Morag Green Hervelo Cycling Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Caroline Kirkpatrick Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Justyna Mazur Did not start 0

24. Justyna Mazur -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Katie Newlands Velo Club Moulin Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Lawley Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Fraser Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Peter Murdoch Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ruari Yeoman Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Trodden Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Callum Sharp Kinross CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Barrett Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Zak Loney Team LFH Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert Smith Finished 4th 0

14. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gavin Alexander Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Fergus Brown Finished N/A 0

18. Fergus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Craig Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Calum Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Bell Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mark Ferguson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jimmy Storrar Finished 3rd 0

33. Jimmy Storrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Douglas Sharp Kinross CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Nik Parker Finished 3rd 0

36. Nik Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Barry Roberts Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Andy Auld Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Craig Black Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Birrell Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Stephen Cowe Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Craig McCulloch East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gavin Dempster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Doig Pedal Power RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dean Hendry Edinburgh University CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Martin Lonie The Racers Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John McCaffery Pedal Power RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen McDowall Pedal Power RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Greig Scott Pedal Power RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Sharp www.Hardie-Bikes.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wilco Van Wijgerden Cycloteam.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jayson Weale Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Young Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Depending on the number of youth riders entered it is possible that there will be separate races. The senior race will be selected on merit and only BC members will selected.

The Races

U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 17:30 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Thu 04/06/15 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 18:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Thu 04/06/15 – 18:45
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/06/15 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Thu 04/06/15 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk