Economic Energy Circuit Race 2

Closed Circuit , Basildon – Thursday, 12 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

782/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Glenn Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Lyons Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dean Shannon Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Marcin Dubanowski East London Velo Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Patten Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Both races to be run simultaneously as one race, different coloured numbers.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 3 laps
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

782/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Glenn Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Lyons Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dean Shannon Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Beattie Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Marcin Dubanowski East London Velo Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel Patten Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Both races to be run simultaneously as one race, different coloured numbers.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 3 laps
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk